Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Monkeyman
Real Name: Axwell Tiberius
Search for 'Monkeyman' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
Partner of Ann O'Brien.

First Appearance: Dark Horse Presents (1986) #80

Favorite Characters:
Monkeyman is a favorite character of 4 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Art Adams' Creature Features (1996)
Dark Horse Extra (1998)
Dark Horse Insider (1992)
Dark Horse Presents (1986)
Dark Horse Twenty Years (2006)
Gen13 (1995)
Gen13/MonkeyMan and O'Brien (1998)
Hellboy: Seed of Destruction (1994)
Hero Comics (2009)
Madman 20th Anniversary Monster! (2011)
Madman Picture Exhibition (2002)
Monkeyman and O'Brien (1996)
More Fund Comics (2003)
San Diego Comic Con Comics (1992)
The CBLDF Presents: Liberty Comics (2008)
The Life and Times of Martha Washington in the Twenty-First Century (2009)
The Savage Dragon (1993)
The Vault of Michael Allred (2006)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design