Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Sand (DC)
Real Name: Sanderson Hawkins
Search for 'Sand (DC)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
He owns the JSA Brownstone, having inherited it from Wesley Dodds.

First Appearance: JSA (1999) #1

Other Identities:
Sandman (DC)(04 - Sandy Hawkins)
Sandy the Golden Boy

Favorite Characters:
Sand (DC) is a favorite character of 2 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
52 (2006)
52/WW III (2007)
All Star Comics (1999)
Chase (2011)
Day of Judgment (1999)
DC Comics: the Sequential Art of Amanda Conner (2012)
DC First: Green Lantern/Green Lantern (2002)
Golden Age Secret Files (2001)
Green Arrow (2001)
Hourman (1999)
Infinite Crisis (2005)
JLA (1997)
JLA: The Ultimate Guide to The Justice League of America (2002)
JLA/JSA: Virtue and Vice (2002)
JSA (1999)
JSA 80-Page Giant 2010 (2010)
JSA Secret Files (1999)
JSA: All Stars (2003)
JSA: Classified (2005)
JSA: Our Worlds at War (2001)
Justice Society of America (2007)
Martian Manhunter (1998)
Power Girl (2006)
Secret Files & Origins Guide to the DC Universe 2000 (2000)
Sins of Youth Secret Files (2000)
Sins of Youth: JLA Jr. (2000)
Sins of Youth: Starwoman & The JSA Jr. (2000)
Starman (1994)
Stars and S.T.R.I.P.E. (1999)
Superboy (1994)
Supergirl (1996)
Superman: Our Worlds at War Secret Files (2001)
Teen Titans (2003)
The OMAC Project (2005)
The Titans (1999)
Wonder Woman (1987)
World's Finest: Our Worlds at War (2001)
Young Justice: Sins of Youth (2000)

Group Affiliation(s):
Justice Society of America (DC)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design