May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Killraven (Marvel)
Real Name: Jonathan Raven
Search for 'Killraven (Marvel)' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
His mother turned out to be Maureen Raven of MI6, the former girlfriend of mutant Pete Wisdom.

First Appearance: Amazing Adventures (1970) #18

Favorite Characters:
Killraven (Marvel) is a favorite character of 4 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Age of Ultron (2013)
All-New Invaders (2014)
Amazing Adventures (1970)
Avengers (2010)
Avengers Academy (2010)
Avengers Assemble (Panini) (2012)
Avengers Forever (1998)
Epic Comic-Collection (1983)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2008)
Killraven (2001)
Killraven (2002)
Kostajat / The Avengers (2011)
Marvel Fanfare (1982)
Marvel Graphic Novel (1982)
Marvel Team-Up (1972)
Marvel Zombies 5 (2010)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Alternate Universes 2005 (2005)
Paradise X (2002)
Paradise X: Heralds (2001)
Spider-Man Family (2007)
The Art of P. Craig Russell (2007)
The Defenders (1972)
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Update '89 (1989)
Uncanny X-Men (2013)
What If? (1977)
Wisdom (2007)
Wolverine & Black Cat: Claws 2 (2011)

Group Affiliation(s):
Killraven's Freemen

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     




© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design