Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Pillow Wets (2011)
  2. Rejected Villains (2011)
  3. The Garbáge Bistro (2011...
  4. The Many Phobias of Litt...
  5. Dwolf the Dwolf (2011)
  6. Wall Mart (2011)
  7. Versus! (2012)
  8. Rejected Superheroes (20...
  9. Happy Kidnappers (2011)
  10. Herman Hoppledoppledooda...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Brian Martin
  2. Tom Powers
  3. Dani Strips
  4. Raul Dominguez
  5. Ferret
  6. Bakayaro
  7. Riccardo Vinci
  8. Hyeonjin Kim
  9. Courtney Alameda
  10. Pier Paolo Ronchetti
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Boma, Samual
  2. Shea, Lieutenant
  3. Thompson, Leslie
  4. Rojan
  5. Kelinda (Star Trek)
  6. Talonar (Marvel)
  7. Yondu (Marvel)(01- Ravag...
  8. Captain Glory (Marvel Bo...
  9. Brother Kodo
  10. Urcell
   View All


   
Agent David Sum
Real Name: Hui Lin
Search for 'Agent David Sum' on Amazon

Bio:
Agent David Sum is a S.H.I.E.L.D. officer. His real name is Hui Lin and was born in the year 1320. In January 1368 he helped Zhu Yuanzhang run Kublai Khan out of China. Because of his extreme longevity he has lived to this day and has become a member of Ms. Marvel's strike team, Operation Lighting Storm.

Notes:


First Appearance: Ms. Marvel (2006) #13

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Ms. Marvel (2006)
The Irredeemable Ant-Man (2006)

Group Affiliation(s):
Operation: Lightning Storm
S.H.I.E.L.D. (Marvel)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design