Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. AFAR (2017)
  2. The Phantom Annual (1967...
  3. The Phantom Comic Album ...
  4. Shaolin Cowboy: Who'll S...
  5. Halo: Fall of Reach (201...
  6. Halo: Oversized Collecti...
  7. Halo: Fall of Reach (201...
  8. Halo 3: The Cradle of Li...
  9. Halo Library Edition (20...
  10. William B. DuBay's The R...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jim Lemons
  2. John McColloch
  3. George Doro
  4. Brian Comber
  5. Aaron Lee Kafton
  6. Caitlin Like
  7. Digital Prime
  8. Rod Mojica
  9. Frozen Light
  10. Muchammad AgusbasS Art Jr. - 'Agusbassart'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Mayhugh, Cardiff
  2. Delaney (DC)(01 - Starma...
  3. Doonie, Sam
  4. May, Wilson
  5. Noble, Frankie
  6. Collins, Lucy
  7. Florence, Tony
  8. Newmar, Julie
  9. Carmichael, Hoagy
  10. Clark, Gloria
   View All


   
Sylvester
Real Name:
Search for 'Sylvester' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: None listed.

Favorite Characters:
Sylvester is a favorite character of 2 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Alles Karotti! (1997)
Beep Beep The Road Runner (1966)
Beep Beep the Road Runner (1985)
Bugs Bunny (1953)
Bugs Bunny (1990)
Bugs Bunny and Friends (1998)
Bugs Bunny's Christmas Funnies (1950)
Bugs Bunny's Vacation Funnies (1951)
Daffy & Co. (1986)
Daffy Duck (1962)
Daffy Duck (1980)
Dell Giant (1959)
Four Color Comics (1942)
Królik Bugs (1993)
Looney Tunes (1955)
Looney Tunes (1975)
Looney Tunes (1994)
Looney Tunes (Burger King Giveaway) (2002)
Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies Comics (1941)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Movie Adaptation (2003)
Porky Pig (1952)
Porky Pig (1965)
Schweinchen Dick Comic-Album (1975)
Space Jam (1996)
Superman & Bugs Bunny (2000)
Tasmanian Devil and His Tasty Friends (1963)
Taz's 40th Birthday Blowout! (1994)
Tiny Toon Adventures Magazine (1990)
Tweety and Sylvester (1954)
Tweety and Sylvester (1963)
Tweety and Sylvester (1971)
Tweety and Sylvester (1980)
UFO Flying Saucers (1968)
Yosemite Sam (1970)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
"Sufferin' succotash!"




< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design