Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Mighty Crusaders: Th...
  2. Wires and Nerve (2017)
  3. Fame Justin Bieber (2010...
  4. Untold Tales of Spider-M...
  5. Asterix, O Gaulês (1968)
  6. The Michael Moorcock Lib...
  7. The Michael Moorcock Lib...
  8. Tap Dance Killer (2018)
  9. Apama The Undiscovered A...
  10. Marvel Now! Deluxe (2018...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Adam Bell
  2. Kat Brzozowski
  3. Christine Barcellona
  4. Anna Roberto
  5. Holly West
  6. Marissa Meyer
  7. Tara Broeckel Ooten
  8. John S. Drew
  9. David Baf Gallart
  10. Britte Anchor
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Beagle, Broadway
  2. Beagle, Backfield
  3. Alpha (Marvel)(03 - Sent...
  4. Aisha (Infidel)
  5. Might, Wall -
  6. McMahon, Shane
  7. Sturky
  8. Etoine (Marvel)(Hulk)
  9. Spirou (Marvel)(Hulk)
  10. Zaar, Rogol
   View All


   
King Kong
Real Name:
Search for 'King Kong' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: None listed.

Favorite Characters:
King Kong is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Alan Moore's Cinema Purgatorio (2016)
Dave Stevens: Covers & Stories (2012)
Epic Mad (2012)
Gore Shriek (1990)
Jack of Fables (2006)
King Kong (1968)
King Kong (1970)
King Kong (1991)
King Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World (2005)
Kong of Skull Island (2016)
Kong on the Planet of the Apes (2017)
Kong: Gods of Skull Island (2017)
Kong: King of Skull Island (2004)
Kong: King Of Skull Island (2007)
Kong: The 8th Wonder of the World (2005)
Mark Schultz: Various Drawings (2005)
Monster Madness (1972)
Mr. Monster's Triple Threat 3-D (1993)
Negative Burn (1993)
Nemo: Heart of Ice (2013)
Outtakes (2015)
Sergio Aragonés Funnies (2011)
Skull Island: The Birth of Kong (2017)
Supernatural Law (1999)
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Nemo Trilogy Slipcase (2015)
Urban Legends (1993)
Zack (1999)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design