Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Sandman Special (201...
  2. Generations: All-New Wol...
  3. Future Quest Presents (2...
  4. Reuse@ (2017)
  5. Divinity (2017)
  6. Planet of the Apes: Arch...
  7. Solid State (2017)
  8. Heckle and Jeckle (1952)
  9. Border Worlds (2017)
  10. Spy Seal (2017)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Kadir Nelson
  2. Tomofumi Ogasawara
  3. Katsuyuki Sumizawa
  4. Kare Stensvold
  5. Berger Cybertekst
  6. Laptop cũ gi rẻ tphcm laptop cũ gi rẻ
  7. Cng ty xi mạ crom cứng tphcm cng ty xi mạ Sr. - 'cong-ty-xi-ma'
  8. Kent Wagenschutz
  9. Elisabetta D'amico
  10. Sarah Jacobs
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Bagheera (Jungle Book)
  2. Mister Stone
  3. Mister Wood
  4. Alviss
  5. Mama-ji
  6. Tiger (American Gods)
  7. Toxin (Transformers)
  8. Locke, Owen
  9. Locke, Art
  10. Judge Carrick
   View All


   
Rhea of the Cos
Real Name: Rhea Dubativo
Search for 'Rhea of the Cos' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Stephen King's The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #2

Favorite Characters:
Rhea of the Cos is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Dark Tower Omnibus (2011)
Stephen King's The Dark Tower: Gunslinger's Guidebook (2007)
Stephen King's The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007)
Stephen King's The Dark Tower: Treachery (2008)

Group Affiliation(s):
Outer Dark

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design