Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Mother Box
Real Name:
Search for 'Mother Box' on Amazon


Powers:
Threat detection, Boom Tube generation, shield generation, enemy location and tracking


Bio:
Mother Box is a compact, sentient, supercomputer used by the denizens of New Genesis.

Notes:
There are several versions of Mother Box in different sizes, but all appear to have identical capabilities.

First Appearance: Forever People (1971) #1

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
1st Issue Special (1975)
Blue Beetle (2006)
Countdown Special: The New Gods (2008)
DC Comics Presents: Shazam! (2011)
Firestorm: The Nuclear Man (2006)
Forever People (1971)
Forever People (1988)
JLA (1997)
JLA/Avengers (2003)
JLA/Die Rächer (2004)
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989)
Mister Miracle (1971)
Mister Miracle Special (1987)
New Gods (1989)
Secret Origins (1986)
Starman (1994)
Superman: The Man of Steel (1991)
Swamp Thing (1985)
The New Gods (1971)
The New Gods (1995)
The Power of SHAZAM! (1995)
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990)
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985)

Group Affiliation(s):
Forever People
New Gods (DC)
New Gods (DC)(Earth-22 - Kingdom Come)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
"PING PING PING"




< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design