May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Carver: A Paris Story (2...
  2. Sidney Hammer (2016)
  3. Wonderland Finale (2016)
  4. Magic Teeth Dailies (200...
  5. Resue (2014)
  6. Assassin's Creed: Locus ...
  7. Britannia (2016)
  8. Aliens: Life And Death (...
  9. A Time To Die (2016)
  10. Widow: Progeny (2016)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Francesca Follini
  2. Aly Dunn
  3. Julian Matson
  4. Caitlin Skaalrud
  5. Elisabet
  6. Dai
  7. Bowen
  8. Ingrid Andersson
  9. Anna Söderberg
  10. Lina Adolphson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Oakley, Agnes
  2. Skinner Sam
  3. Tall Feather (03)
  4. Benny the Barber
  5. Sharp, Marty
  6. Smith, Idaho
  7. Bates, Yucca
  8. Oakley, Ben
  9. Nugget
  10. Bullseye (Marvel)(Horse)
   View All


   
Christopher Johns

Search for 'Christopher Johns' on Amazon

Bio:
Aka: Burning Chris

Notes:


First Appearance: Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #2

Favorite Characters:
Christopher Johns is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Dark Tower Omnibus (2011)
Dark Tower: Guide to Gilead (2009)
Dark Tower: Gunslinger's Guidebook (2007)
Dark Tower: The Fall of Gilead (2009)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007)
Dark Tower: The Sorcerer (2009)
Dark Tower: Treachery (2008)
Der Dunkle Turm (2008)

Group Affiliation(s):
Affiliation
Gunslingers
The White

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design