Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Goth (2018)
  2. Into The Darkness (2018)
  3. Inhumans: Beware the Inh...
  4. 20s A Difficult Age: The...
  5. True Believers: What If ...
  6. True Believers: What If ...
  7. Marvel Knights Black Wid...
  8. Comics Comics (2018)
  9. Life is Strange (2018)
  10. Unschlagbar (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Natalie Claude
  2. Marnel McElwain
  3. Shaun Barbour
  4. Mark Zuptich
  5. Andrew Michalewicz
  6. Cloves Rodrigues
  7. Marlena Mozgawa Lenamo
  8. Marcus Orelias
  9. Jackie Kashian
  10. Rose Matafeo
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Bube
  2. Tiwa
  3. Mansa
  4. Zuwena
  5. Kleaner
  6. Pam'a
  7. James, Whitney
  8. Blake (Marvel), William
  9. Dagger Li
  10. Agatha Darkness
   View All


   
Sheemie
Real Name: Stanley Ruiz, Jr.
Search for 'Sheemie' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #2

Favorite Characters:
Sheemie is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Dark Tower Omnibus (2011)
Dark Tower: End-World Almanac (2008)
Dark Tower: Gunslinger's Guidebook (2007)
Dark Tower: The Battle of Jericho Hill (2010)
Dark Tower: The Fall of Gilead (2009)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - Evil Ground (2013)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger - Sheemie's Tale (2013)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007)
Dark Tower: The Long Road Home (2008)

Group Affiliation(s):
Breakers
The White

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design