NEW May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 
NEW MAY CONTEST! Want to win a free Absolute Edition, other hardcovers or trade paperbacks? Enter our contest here!

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Błękitna jaszczurka (200...
  2. Strange Trails (2015)
  3. Scooby-Doo! Presented By...
  4. Aces High (2014)
  5. Arsčne Schrauwen (2014)
  6. In a Glass Grotesquely (...
  7. Violenzia (2013)
  8. X-Men: The Movie (2000)
  9. The Last Planet (1993)
  10. Freddie's Last Dance (19...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Benoît Roels
  2. Anant Sagar
  3. Terry Parr
  4. Hector Rodriguez III
  5. John Boynton Priestley
  6. Mike Sudduth
  7. Michael Maslin
  8. Jeff Pert
  9. John Klossner
  10. David Jacobson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Jocasta (Marvel)(2020)
  2. Jackie (Archie)(Magic Fo...
  3. Schlitz, Eric
  4. Von Lickt, Sonia
  5. Ahearn, Mike
  6. Martin, Marty
  7. Ab-Ah-Ner
  8. Puffball Collective
  9. Olsen, Swen
  10. Lentean (Marvel)
   View All


   
Queen Rowena
Real Name: Rowena Eld
Search for 'Queen Rowena' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007) #2

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Dark Tower Omnibus (2011)
Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born (2007)
Dark Tower: The Long Road Home (2008)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design