Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Dark Phoenix (Marvel)
Real Name: Jean Grey
Search for 'Dark Phoenix (Marvel)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Uncanny X-Men (1963) #134

Other Identities:
Black Queen (01 - Phoenix Force)
Phoenix (Marvel)(02 - Phoenix Force)

Favorite Characters:
Dark Phoenix (Marvel) is a favorite character of 8 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
All-New X-Men (2013)
Avengers Academy (2010)
Cataclysm (2013)
Classic X-Men (1986)
Code of Honor (1997)
Crossover Classics (1991)
Guardians Of The Galaxy (2013)
Iron Age: Alpha (2011)
Les Mystérieux X-Men (1981)
Marvel and DC Present: The Uncanny X-Men and The New Teen Titans (1982)
Marvel Collectible Classics: X-Men (1998)
Marvel Crossover (2000)
Marvel-Comic-Sonderheft (1980)
Marvel: Now What?! (2013)
Neal Adams Sketch Book (2005)
Nova (2013)
Ryhmä-X / X-Men (1984)
Ryhmä-X ja Teinititaanit (1999)
S.H.I.E.L.D. (2011)
Shame Itself (2012)
The Adventures of the X-Men (1996)
The Marvel X-Men Collection (1994)
The Sensational She-Hulk (1989)
Uncanny X-Men (1963)
Uncanny X-Men (2013)
What If? (1977)
Wolverine & The X-Men (2011)
Wolverine Saga (1989)
Wolverine: First Class (2008)
X-Factor (1986)
X-Factor Forever (2010)
X-Men (1991)
X-Men Classic (1990)
X-Men: First Class Finals (2009)
X-Men: Hellfire Club (2000)
X-Men: The Ultra Collection (1994)

Movie Appearances:
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)

Video Game Appearances:
X-Men: Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse (2005)
X-Men: Next Dimension (2002)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design