May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Sad-Boy Comix and Storie...
  2. Bills at Jets November 1...
  3. Rules for Dating My Daug...
  4. Surgeon X (2016)
  5. Ink Castle Shankenstein!...
  6. Josie and the Pussycats ...
  7. Doctor Strange Omnibus (...
  8. American Blood (2016)
  9. Garden of the Flesh (201...
  10. Frostbite (2016)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Sara Kenney
  2. Helen Chen
  3. Cameron Deordio
  4. J. Feeli Pecker
  5. Alisdair Wood
  6. Fouad Mezher
  7. Kit Buss
  8. Rob Cham
  9. Louie Chin
  10. Max Brighel
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Klaue (Marvel)(Movies), ...
  2. Ultron (Marvel)(Movies)
  3. Friday (Marvel)(Movies)
  4. Cho (Marvel)(Movies), Dr...
  5. Brown, Judge Erhardt
  6. Tannen, Beauregard
  7. Beak (Transformers)
  8. Sovereign (Transformers)
  9. Leclerc, Owen
  10. Ho, Avery
   View All


   
Union Jack (Marvel)(01 - James Falsworth)
Real Name: Lord James Montgomery Falsworth
Search for 'Union Jack (Marvel)(01 - James Falsworth)' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: The Invaders (1975) #7

Favorite Characters:
Union Jack (Marvel)(01 - James Falsworth) is a favorite character of 5 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
All-New Invaders (2014)
Cable (1993)
Captain America (1968)
Captain America (2005)
Citizen V and the V-Battalion: The Everlasting (2002)
Fantastic Four (1961)
Fantastic Four Roast (1982)
Giant-Size Avengers/Invaders (2008)
Immortal Weapons (2009)
Knights of Pendragon (1992)
Les Mystérieux X-Men (1985)
Marvel Comics Presents (1988)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Book of the Dead 2004 (2004)
Steve Epting sketchbook (2009)
The Best of Marvel Comics (1987)
The Invaders (1975)
The Knights of Pendragon (1990)
The Marvels Project (2009)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (1983)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition (1985)
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990)
Thunderbolts Presents: Zemo - Born Better (2007)
Union Jack (1998)
X-Men: Hellfire Club (2000)

Group Affiliation(s):
Freedom's Five
Invaders (Marvel)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design