Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Horrilor (1977)
  2. Razar le Lāche (1976)
  3. Minions: Viva Le Boss! (...
  4. Rugrats: C is for Chanuk...
  5. Marvel's Captain Marvel ...
  6. Wet Hot American Summer ...
  7. Dollman Kills: The Full ...
  8. Cheryl Blossom (2018)
  9. Weed Magic (2017)
  10. Bloodshot: Rising Spirit...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Kevin Capizzi
  2. Dan Fowler
  3. Charles Band
  4. Simon Robins
  5. Daniel Pascual
  6. Jack L. Bannow
  7. Terri Abrahms
  8. Richard Carnell
  9. Vern Bennett
  10. Jordan Lichtman
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Monstrum (Marvel)(Earth-...
  2. Gorgilla (Marvel)(Earth-...
  3. Goom (Marvel)(Earth-1441...
  4. Fin Fang Foom (Marvel)(E...
  5. Rufus (Marvel)
  6. Bebe (Captain Ginger)
  7. Deena (Captain Ginger)
  8. Ecru
  9. Science Cat
  10. Ramscoop
   View All


   
Angelus (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(03 - Celestine)
Real Name: Celestine Wright
Search for 'Angelus (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(03 - Celestine)' on Amazon

Powers:
) Command of Angelus Warriors
2) Flight
3) Creation - can fashion familiars to serve the Prime's needs.
4) Eldritch plasma blast (equal to the sun).
Any Angelus host has the potential to live indefiinitely.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: First Born (2007) #1

Other Identities:
Celestine Wright

Favorite Characters:
Angelus (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(03 - Celestine) is a favorite character of 1 user

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Angelus: Pilot Season (2007)
Artifacts (2010)
Artifacts Origins (2012)
Broken Trinity (2008)
Broken Trinity: Angelus (2008)
First Born (2007)
Witchblade (1995)
Witchblade Sonderheft (2001)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design