Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Data
Real Name:
Search for 'Data' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Star Trek: The Next Generation (1988) #1

Favorite Characters:
Data is a favorite character of 6 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Star Trek (1989)
Star Trek (1995)
Star Trek 100 Page Spectacular (2011)
Star Trek Archives (2008)
Star Trek Special (2001)
Star Trek TNG: Hive (2012)
Star Trek Unlimited (1996)
Star Trek: Alien Spotlight (2008)
Star Trek: Alien Spotlight: Borg (2008)
Star Trek: Alien Spotlight: Q (2009)
Star Trek: Countdown (2009)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine/Star Trek: The Next Generation (1994)
Star Trek: Divided We Fall (2001)
Star Trek: First Contact (1996)
Star Trek: Generations (1994)
Star Trek: Telepathy War (1997)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1988)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1989)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Embrace the Wolf (2000)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Enemy Unseen (2001)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Forgiveness (2001)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Ill Wind (1995)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Perchance to Dream (2000)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Riker (1998)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Shadowheart (1994)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - The Gorn Crisis (2000)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - The Killing Shadows (2000)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - The Series Finale (1994)
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Ghosts (2009)
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Intelligence Gathering (2008)
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Last Generation (2008)
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Modala Imperative (1991)
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Space Between (2007)
Star Trek: The Next Generation/Doctor Who: Assimilation² (2012)
Star Trek: The Next Generation/Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1994)
Star Trek: The Next Generation/X-Men: Second Contact (1998)

Group Affiliation(s):
Starfleet
U.S.S. Enterprise, NCC 1701-D or NCC 1701-E

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design