Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home


Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr

  Search by Cover Date

  Story Arcs
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Licántropo (2018)
  2. Superman en Spider-Man (...
  3. Mika (1983)
  4. Vanessa (1984)
  5. Bugs Bunny Special (1984...
  6. Bugs Bunny (1984)
  7. Teenage Mutant Hero Turt...
  8. Rocket Raccoon & Groot [...
  9. Judge Bao (2012)
  10. Brit-Cit Noir (2016)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Nils Egerbrandt
  2. Kjell Genberg
  3. Gunther Jones
  4. Ger van Mourik
  5. Patti Howeth
  6. Katinka Kessels
  7. De Blancoos
  8. Tristan Elwell
  9. Eliana Falcón-Dvorsky
  10. Amparo Ortíz
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Krandor (Rick and Morty)...
  2. Flex Xando (Rick and Mor...
  3. Judge Campbell
  4. Fleeblebox IV (Rick and ...
  5. Judge Storm
  6. Glarb (Rick and Morty)(C...
  7. Catogami (Rick and Morty...
  8. Professor Tock (Rick and...
  9. Beth Smith (Rick and Mor...
  10. Jerry Smith (Rick and Mo...
   View All

Ghostwatcher (B.R.P.D.)
Real Name: Marcus Gabriel Appifinitia Arusoae
Search for 'Ghostwatcher (B.R.P.D.)' on Amazon

Ectoplasmic communication, sueprhearing, can't feel pain, can't age beyond 21 yrs, can shoot lasers from his eyes, in your face attitude,
imunity to fire, imunity to radiation, imunity to mind erasion

ghost bullets, blood of Rasputin can cause him to go into a comma,

He was born in 1988 and raised by a family in Detroit, he moved to Holland then to England where he went for a job with S.H.I.E.L.D but they declined the offer, but then late one night in Boston a chupacabra broke into a bank in an armed robbery and many cops were drained of life, suddenly he decided to use his laser eyes on the creature but it escaped, he felt kind of angry that it got away so he joined the B.P.R.D and decided to fight Paranormal threats, one year later he met Hellboy and Liz Sherman and became apart of the team.

He worked with Hellboy in alot of missions, but mainly is an independant paranormal investigator. He worked under cover along with Abe Sapien, in the FBI to see if Moulder (what with his knowlege of the Paranormal) would have what it takes to be a B.R.P.D agent.

First Appearance: None listed.

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:

Group Affiliation(s):

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote

< Previous Character | Next Character >

Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character


© 2005-2018 - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the logo design