May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Nova (2017)
  2. Titanic Reeks (1986)
  3. Manara Collectie (2007)
  4. Mercenary: The Freelance...
  5. Tango Collectie (2003)
  6. Star Wars: Doctor Aphra ...
  7. Wonder Woman '77 Meets T...
  8. Turbo Reeks (1985)
  9. Lomalinda (2001)
  10. Widow Archives (2015)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. moncler giubbotti mens 180 180 Jr.
  2. Moncler Piumini nero rosso - €153.45 : poco m 180 180 IV
  3. rogervivier per lo sconto Celebrando prossimo Nata 180 180 III
  4. Cheap Christian Louboutin Tacchi Vendita , Christi 180 180 Sr.
  5. Crea un account : moncler, esmoncler.top 180 180 Sr.
  6. Moncler Epine Giacche per le donne collare antiven 180 180 Jr.
  7. Timberland 6 Inch Premium Hot vendita Timberland 6 180 180 IV
  8. Migliore replica orologi Rolex per la vendita, fal 180 180 III
  9. Venendo al nostro Store.Find Online di Swarovski g 180 180 IV
  10. Donna Timberland Alto Top Uscita 180 180 III
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Links of London braccial...
  2. Cappotti da uomo Moncler...
  3. Moncler Cappotti Uomo : ...
  4. Migliore qualità Replic...
  5. Donna Depilate Giacche B...
  6. Donna Timberland Stivali...
  7. Replica di fascia media,...
  8. christian louboutin vend...
  9. Hermes Constance : Herme...
  10. 180
   View All


   
Microchip (Marvel)
Real Name: David Linus Lieberman
Search for 'Microchip (Marvel)' on Amazon

Bio:
Linus Lieberman a.k.a Microchip is sympathetic to the Punisher's war on crime. Aside from being a proficient hacker, he is also a former weapons system designer and uses his connections to supply Frank Castle with valuable information, technical expertise and weapons. He also designed the Punisher's battle van.

Microchip paid a heavy price for his association with the Punisher as his son Jr was murdered while helping Frank Castle.

Although Microchip died when he turned on his former friend, Frank Castle, he was recently resurrected by the Hood who uses him against the Punisher.

Notes:
Introduced in Punisher #4 as "Lowell Bartholomew Ori". His real name was later retconned(?) to David Linus Lieberman. His son Jr was killed in issue #9 of the Punisher (1987). Microchip died in The Punisher War Journal #79 (1988) He was resurrected in issue #4 of the Punisher (2009)

First Appearance: The Punisher (1987) #4

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Captain America Comic-Taschenbuch (1988)
Classic Punisher (1989)
Crossover Classics (1991)
Double Edge (1995)
Frank Castle (1996)
Hit Comics (1998)
Marc Spector: Moon Knight (1989)
Marvel Encyclopedia (2002)
Marvel Graphic Novel: The Punisher: Intruder (1989)
Marvel Holiday Special (1991)
Marvel Masters (2007)
Marvel/DC Crossover (1997)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Book of the Dead 2004 (2004)
Punisher (2009)
Punisher G-Force (1992)
Punisher Kills the Marvel Universe (1995)
Punisher kills the Marvel Universe (2001)
Punisher: Die Hard in the Big Easy (1992)
Punisher: In The Blood (2011)
Punisher: P.O.V. (1991)
Punisher: The Ghosts of Innocents (1993)
Punisher: The Prize (1990)
Punisher/Batman: Deadly Knights (1994)
Spider-Man, Punisher, Sabretooth: Designer Genes (1993)
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963)
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006)
The Punisher (1987)
The Punisher (1990)
The Punisher Back to School Special (1992)
The Punisher Blood on the Moors (1991)
The Punisher Holiday Special (1993)
The Punisher Magazine (1989)
The Punisher Meets Archie (1994)
The Punisher Summer Special (1991)
The Punisher War Journal (1988)
The Punisher War Zone (1992)
The Punisher, Kingdom Gone (1990)
The Punisher: No Escape (1990)
The Punisher: Origin Micro Chip (1993)
What If? Age of Ultron (2014)
What If...? (1989)
Wolverine and the Punisher: Damaging Evidence (1993)

Movie Appearances:
Punisher: War Zone (2008)

Video Game Appearances:
Spider-Man (2000)

Group Affiliation(s):
Hood's Criminal Syndicate (Marvel)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     




© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design