May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Levi's (2003)
  2. Fritzi Ritz (1955)
  3. Fante Bukowski (2015)
  4. reuse@ (1979)
  5. Dick Tracy Monthly (1948...
  6. Over Easy (2014)
  7. Razor: Scars (2015)
  8. Calvin und Hobbes (1990)
  9. Wonder Wart-Hog Magazine...
  10. Flat-Top (1953)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Ranma Kusumi
  2. Hatsume Nakashima
  3. Hakone Odawara
  4. Alicia Whitley
  5. Sam Bair
  6. Shashwat Mishra
  7. Joe Davidson
  8. Kotaline Jones
  9. Kane Lynch
  10. Nicolas Debon
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Psykon
  2. Little Roquefort
  3. Clobber, Clint
  4. Duck, Dinky
  5. Hashimoto-san
  6. Silly Sidney
  7. Jeckle
  8. Heckle
  9. Willie (St. John)
  10. Ferd'nand
   View All


   
Witchblade (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(01- Sara)
Real Name: Sara Pezzini
Search for 'Witchblade (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(01- Sara)' on Amazon

Powers:
As one of the current wielders of the Witchblade, Sara has been granted many unique abilities, including the power to heal herself, to create armor over her skin (as the Witchblade tends to rip away all of her clothes), to shoot energy blasts, to extend razor sharp tendrils and even winged flight.


Bio:
Sara Pezzini was born November 18, 1970, and is of Italian descent. . Sara has above average intelligence, and is very athletic. She has police training in hand-to-hand combat, weapons, and tactics.

Sara discovered she was pregnant, a situation that confounded her, as she has not had sex in over a year. Originally the father was unknown but her partner and lover Patrick Gleason is supporting her and standing by her side.

Notes:
Bearer of the Witchblade from 1995

First Appearance: Cyblade / Shi: The Battle For Independents (1995) #1

Favorite Characters:
Witchblade (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(01- Sara) is a favorite character of 44 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Altered Image (1998)
Artifacts (2010)
Artifacts Origins (2012)
Ballistic/Wolverine (1997)
Broken Trinity (2008)
Broken Trinity: Witchblade (2008)
Chew: Secret Agent Poyo (2012)
Comic Shop News (1987)
Cyblade / Shi: The Battle For Independents (1995)
Dark Crossings: Dark Clouds Overhead (2000)
DC/Top Cow Crossovers (2007)
Devi/Witchblade (2008)
Devil's Reign 1/2: Silver Surfer/Witchblade (1997)
EVO (2003)
Fathom (1998)
Fathom Crossover Tour Book (2000)
First Born (2007)
Gamix (1999)
Image Comics 2010 San Diego Comic-Con Yearbook (2010)
Image Comics Summer Special (2004)
Image Comics: Future Shock (2006)
Image Firsts: Witchblade (2010)
Image United (2009)
Invincible (2003)
JLA/Witchblade (2000)
Magdalena vs. Dracula Monster War 2005 (2005)
Mars Attacks Image (1996)
Marvel Exklusiv (1998)
Overkill: Witchblade/Aliens/Darkness/Predator (2000)
Queens of Halloween (1996)
ShadowHawk (2010)
Shattered Image (1996)
Spawn (1992)
Tales of the Witchblade (1996)
The Darkness (1996)
The Darkness (2002)
The Darkness (2007)
The Darkness vs. Mr. Hyde: Monster War 2005 (2005)
The Darkness/Darkchylde: Kingdom Pain (2010)
The Darkness/Witchblade (1999)
The Magdalena (2010)
The Savage Dragon (1993)
Tomb Raider: The Series (1999)
Tomb Raider/The Darkness Special (2001)
Tomb Raider/Witchblade Revisited Special (1998)
Tomb Raider/Witchblade Special (1997)
Tomb Raider/Witchblade: Trouble Seekers (2002)
Tomb Raider/Witchblade/Magdalena/Vampirella (2005)
Tomoe/Witchblade: Fire Sermon (1996)
Unholy Union (2007)
Universe (2001)
Vampirella/Witchblade (2003)
Vampirella/Witchblade Trilogy (2006)
Vampirella/Witchblade: The Feast (2005)
Vampirella/Witchblade: Union of the Damned (2004)
Weasel Guy/Witchblade (1998)
Witchblade (1995)
Witchblade and Tomb Raider (2005)
Witchblade Animated (2003)
Witchblade Gallery (2000)
Witchblade Sonderheft (2001)
Witchblade vs The Darkness (1998)
Witchblade vs. Frankenstein: Monster War 2005 (2005)
Witchblade: Blood Oath (2004)
Witchblade: Demon (2003)
Witchblade: Art of the Witchblade (2006)
Witchblade: Bearers of the Blade (2006)
Witchblade: Black & White (2000)
Witchblade: Demon Reborn (2012)
Witchblade: Destiny's Child (2000)
Witchblade: Due Process (2010)
Witchblade: Shades of Gray (2007)
Witchblade: Spring Pin-Up (1997)
Witchblade/Aliens/The Darkness/Predator : Mindhunter (2000)
Witchblade/Darkchylde (2000)
Witchblade/Darkchylde (2001)
Witchblade/Devi (2008)
Witchblade/Elektra (1997)
Witchblade/Lady Death (2001)
Witchblade/Magdalena/Vampirella (2004)
Witchblade/Red Sonja (2012)
Witchblade/The Darkness (1999)
Witchblade/The Punisher (2007)
Witchblade/Tomb Raider (1998)
Witchblade/Wolverine (2004)
Wolverine/Witchblade (1997)

Group Affiliation(s):
Icons Affiliated

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2015 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design