Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Onslaught (Marvel) (02 - Charles Xavier)
Real Name: Charles Francis Xavier
Search for 'Onslaught (Marvel) (02 - Charles Xavier)' on Amazon


Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: X-Men (1991) #53

Other Identities:
Professor X (Marvel)(Charles Francis Xavier)

Favorite Characters:
Onslaught (Marvel) (02 - Charles Xavier) is a favorite character of 8 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2006)
All-New X-Men (2013)
Avengers (1998)
Avengers Forever (1998)
Cable (1993)
Die Rächer (2001)
Excalibur (1988)
Fantastic Four (1961)
Heroic Age: X-Men (2011)
Hit Comics (1998)
Iron Man (1996)
Iron Man (1999)
Marvel vs. Capcom: Official Complete Works (2012)
Marvel: Now What?! (2013)
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008)
Onslaught (1996)
Onslaught Reborn (2007)
Onslaught Unleashed (2011)
Onslaught: Epilogue (1997)
Onslaught: Marvel Universe (1996)
Onslaught: X-Men (1996)
Ryhmä-X / X-Men -erikoisjulkaisu (1985)
Superheroes: The Heroic Visions of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell (2000)
The Avengers (1963)
The Incredible Hulk (1968)
The Marvel Encyclopedia (2006)
Thunderbolts (1997)
Uncanny Avengers (2012)
Uncanny X-Men (1963)
Wolverine Encyclopedia (1996)
X-Factor (1986)
X-Force (1991)
X-Man (1995)
X-Men (1991)
X-Men (Portuguese) (1988)
X-Men [GER] (1997)
X-Men Legacy (2008)
X-Men Onslaught Preview (1998)
X-Men Special (1998)
X-Men Unlimited (1993)
X-Men: Future History - The Messiah War Sourcebook (2009)
X-Men: Legacy (2013)
X-Men/Dr. Doom '98 (1998)

Video Game Appearances:
Marvel vs. Capcom : Clash of Super Heroes (1998)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design