May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Gypsy (2015)
  2. Gast (2014)
  3. X-Men [GER] (2016)
  4. Civil War II [GER] (2017...
  5. reuse@ (2018)
  6. All-Star Batman Director...
  7. Grim Times Comics (2014)
  8. CARtoons (2015)
  9. Love (2015)
  10. Divinity III: Aric, Son ...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Alexandre Chenet
  2. Gonšalo Lopes
  3. Tim Rozon
  4. Abhilash Panda
  5. Kadir Nakipler
  6. Stefan Merour
  7. John Skidmore
  8. Thunder
  9. Mike Yapps
  10. Ed Chorba - 'Inkblots'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Logos (Marvel)
  2. Green Thing
  3. Judge Havers
  4. Judge Lloris
  5. Brown, Biff
  6. Judge Atkins
  7. Judge Santiago
  8. Kotter, Ernie
  9. Judge Hanson
  10. Judge Orville
   View All


   
Ernie (DC) (02)
Real Name:
Search for 'Ernie (DC) (02)' on Amazon

Bio:
Second kid sidekick of General Glory (01).
Shortly after the events of Booster Gold (2007) #38, this Ernie ran away from General Glory, terrified he was going to get killed. He returned to the US and grew up to become a respected chiropractor and peace-activist. He died in 2005 after living a long, fulfilling life.

Notes:


First Appearance: Booster Gold (2007) #38

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Booster Gold (2007)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design