Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Lone Wolf (DC)(Earth-Prime)
Real Name: Brin Londo
Search for 'Lone Wolf (DC)(Earth-Prime)' on Amazon


Powers:
The differences between Lone Wolf and Marvel's Wolverine are, well, sleight. He has enhanced agility, speed, strength and senses, as well as the ability to project and retract claws. He's also known to go into blind, but powerful, rages.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
In initial New Earth Legion stories, Brin Londo of New Earth shied away from the "Timber Wolf" name of his Earth 1 counterpart. He has been deliberately portrayed as somewhat aloof from the whole "super-hero gig", and was initially known simply by his real name. Towards the middle of 2006, he seemed to have adopted the name Lone Wolf, whereupon he quietly joined the Legion.

First Appearance: Legion of Super-Heroes (2005) #1

Other Identities:
Timber Wolf (Earth-Prime)

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Legion of Super-Heroes (2005)
Supergirl and the Legion of Super-Heroes (2006)
The Brave and the Bold (2007)

Group Affiliation(s):
Legion of Super-Heroes (DC)(Earth-Prime)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design