Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Brainiac 5 (DC)(Earth-0)
Real Name: Querl Dox
Search for 'Brainiac 5 (DC)(Earth-0)' on Amazon


Powers:
12th-level intelligence; force field belt

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Action Comics (1938) #276

Other Identities:
Brainiac 5 (DC)(Legion - 5 Years Later)

Favorite Characters:
Brainiac 5 (DC)(Earth-0) is a favorite character of 8 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
52 (2006)
Action Comics (1938)
Adventure Comics (1938)
Adventure Comics (2009)
Adventures of Superman (1987)
Adventures of Superman: José Luis García-López (2013)
All-New Collectors' Edition (1978)
All-Star Squadron (1981)
Amazing World of DC Comics (1974)
Bizarro World (2005)
Booster Gold (1986)
Booster Gold (2007)
Crisis on Infinite Earths (1985)
Crisis on Multiple Earths (2002)
DC 100-Page Super Spectacular (1971)
DC Comics Classics Library (2009)
DC Comics Presents (1978)
DC Comics Presents: Legion of Super-Heroes (2011)
DC Retroactive: Flash - The '70s (2011)
DC Sampler (1983)
DC Special (1975)
DC Universe (2008)
DC Universe by Alan Moore (2012)
DC Universe: The Stories of Alan Moore (2006)
DC/WS DreamWar (2008)
DCU Holiday Special 2010 (2011)
DCU: Legacies (2010)
Der Neue Superman (1987)
Elson's Presents Super Heroes Comics (1981)
Final Crisis (2008)
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008)
Heroes (1991)
History of the DC Universe (1986)
Infinity Inc. (1984)
JSA Kingdom Come Special: Magog (2009)
Justice (2005)
Justice League of America (1960)
Justice League of America (2006)
Karate Kid (1976)
Karate Kid (1977)
La Legion Des Super-Heros (1984)
La Legion des Super-Heros et les Nouveaux Jeunes Titans (1984)
Legends of the DCU: Crisis on Infinite Earths (1999)
Legion of Super-Heroes (1980)
Legion of Super-Heroes (1984)
Legion of Super-Heroes (1989)
Legion of Super-Heroes (2005)
Legion of Super-Heroes (2010)
Legionnaires (1993)
Legionnaires 3 (1986)
MV Comix (1968)
Secret Origins (1986)
Secrets of the Legion of Super-Heroes (1981)
Star Trek/Legion of Super-Heroes (2011)
Superboy (1949)
Superboy and the Legion of Super-Heroes (1977)
Supergirl (2005)
Superman (1939)
Superman (1987)
Superman-Batman (1966)
Superman: Last Stand of New Krypton (2010)
Superman: Secret Origin (2009)
Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen (1954)
Superman/Batman (2003)
Tales of the Legion (1984)
The New Adventures of Superboy (1980)
The Superman Family (1974)
Time Masters: Vanishing Point (2010)
Valor (1992)
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990)
Who's Who in the Legion of Super-Heroes (1988)
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985)
World's Finest Comics (1941)

Group Affiliation(s):
Coluans (DC)
Legion of Super-Heroes (DC)(Earth-0)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     




© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design