Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Reuse@ (2005)
  2. Хро...
  3. Shi (2017)
  4. Die drei Geister von Tes...
  5. 7 Frauen (2017)
  6. Capitan America (1973)
  7. Wolverine Poster Magazin...
  8. Spinning (2017)
  9. Marvel. Оф&#...
  10. Звё...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Anita Rodríguez Ruiz
  2. Carlos Sanchís Tortosa
  3. Aldo Brunetti
  4. José Luis Pérez Barreda
  5. Elena Popruzhenko - 'Елена Попруженко'
  6. Irina Smolina - 'Ирина Смолина'
  7. Roman Kotkov - 'Роман Котков'
  8. Carlos Laffond y Díaz-Albo
  9. Egor Gafidov - 'Егор Гафидов'
  10. Andrey Vasin - 'Андрей Васин'
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. TN-3465
  2. Rivas, Sol
  3. Allan (Marvel)(Spider-Gw...
  4. Utau the Watcher (Marvel...
  5. Harvey (Marvel)(Earth-8)...
  6. Porthos (Star Trek)
  7. Maska
  8. Archer, Sally
  9. Archer, Henry
  10. Archer, Jonathan
   View All


   
Punisher (Marvel)(MAX)
Real Name: Frank David Castle
Search for 'Punisher (Marvel)(MAX)' on Amazon

Bio:
When Vietnam veteran Frank Castle's family was gunned down while caught between two rival criminal groups, he vowed to take revenge on all criminals, becoming the lethal vigilante known as the Punisher.

Notes:
This Earth-200111 character exists separately from the regular Marvel Earth-616 version. This version has a slightly different origin and ages in real time due the lack of a sliding timescale.

First Appearance: Born (2003) #1

Favorite Characters:
Punisher (Marvel)(MAX) is a favorite character of 9 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
100% Max - Punisher (2005)
100% Max - Punisher Max - Especiales (2012)
100% Max - Tomos Unicos (2005)
Born (2003)
Eminem/Punisher (2009)
Foolkiller: White Angels (2008)
Frank Castle: The Punisher (2009)
Fury MAX (2012)
Punisher (2004)
Punisher MAX (2010)
Punisher MAX Special: Little Black Book (2008)
Punisher MAX X-Mas Special (2009)
Punisher MAX: Butterfly (2010)
Punisher MAX: Force of Nature (2008)
Punisher MAX: Get Castle (2010)
Punisher MAX: Happy Ending (2010)
Punisher MAX: Hot Rods of Death (2010)
Punisher MAX: Naked Kill (2009)
Punisher Max: The Complete Collection (2016)
Punisher MAX: Tiny Ugly World (2010)
Punisher: The Cell (2005)
Punisher: The End (2004)
Punisher: The Tyger (2006)
Untold Tales of Punisher MAX (2012)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2017 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design