May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Grizlock
Real Name: Zachariah Grizlock
Search for 'Grizlock' on Amazon

Powers:
If Grizlock has any superpowers, he never shows them. G.A.T.E. staff constantly state he is a valuable resource. No explanation is given why he is so valuable.

Bio:
Arch-nemesis of Supreme.

Grizlock was an enemy of Supreme. When Supreme vanished for 47 years, Grizlock took the opporunity to kill various friends of Supreme: running over Billy Nelson (a Jimmy Olsen stand-in), chopping off the head of Junior Supreme Squad members and some unknown fate to Supreme's girlfriend Louise (a Lois Lane stand-in). He was captured by G.A.T.E. Industries. They had him work for them although he lived in a prision cell-like room. What he actually does is unknown. When Supreme came back, he attempted to kill Grizlock, but was stopped by Heavy Mettle and G.A.T.E. CEO Jason Temple.

Has proven himself and invaluable asset not only to G.A.T.E Industries, but entire nation.

Notes:


First Appearance: Supreme (1992) #2

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Hero Illustrated Special Edition (1993)
Supreme (1992)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design