Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Morgaine Le Fey (DC)
Real Name: Morgana Inwudu
Search for 'Morgaine Le Fey (DC)' on Amazon


Powers:
Morgaine Le Fey is the most powerful sorceress who ever lived.



Bio:
She is the middle of three sisters, the Lady of the Lake being the eldest, and Nimue (Madame Xanadu), the youngest. She conquered Camelot via her bastard son Mordred, who was slain by Arthur.

By the twentieth century, her own body is so aged that she wears a mask and likes to possess other women's bodies.

Notes:


First Appearance: The Demon (1972) #1

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
52 (2006)
Action Comics (1938)
Batman: Dark Knight of the Round Table (1999)
Blood of the Demon (2005)
DC Comics Presents: Young Justice (2010)
DCU: Legacies (2010)
Detective Comics (1937)
Green Arrow [II] (2010)
JLA 80-Page Giant 2011 (2011)
Justice League of America 80 Page Giant (2009)
Madame Xanadu (2008)
Martian Manhunter (1998)
Secret Origins 80-Page Giant (1998)
Superman (1987)
Superman/Batman (2003)
Swamp Thing (1985)
The Batman Family (1975)
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004)
The Demon (1972)
The Demon (1990)
Trinity (2008)
Wednesday Comics (2009)
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985)
Wonder Woman (1987)

Group Affiliation(s):
Dreambound

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design