Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Green Hand and Other...
  2. Danger Girl: Twenty Year...
  3. A Girl In The Himalayas ...
  4. Crossroad Blues: A Nick ...
  5. Hunt for Wolverine (201...
  6. Deep Roots (2018)
  7. Menage a Zombies (2018)
  8. Ingold (1987)
  9. Ingold Großband (1983)
  10. Ingold Sonderband (1978)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Édith Zha
  2. David Jesus Vignolli
  3. Marco Finnegan
  4. Ace Atkins
  5. Emily Newcomen
  6. Judy Khuu
  7. Jenny Blenk
  8. Rüdiger Harms
  9. Dale Newman
  10. Julie Hunt
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Director Hatch (Catalyst...
  2. Meath, Eloise
  3. Meath, David
  4. Slimer (Extreme Ghostbus...
  5. Mike (Ghostbusters)
  6. Kramer, Lloyd
  7. Valkyrie (Marvel)(Exiles...
  8. Elendil (Marvel)(Exiles)
  9. Wildcat (DC)(01.5 - Ted ...
  10. Jocko (Conspiracy)
   View All


   
Diamond Studd
Real Name: Scott Oliver Hall
Search for 'Diamond Studd' on Amazon

Bio:
Born: 10/20/1958

Notes:
While a member of the Dangerous Alliance in WCW World Championship Wrestling (1992), Scott Hall left WCW and did not become a member on television.

First Appearance: WCW World Championship Wrestling (1992) #1

Other Identities:
Razor Ramon

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
WCW World Championship Wrestling (1992)

Group Affiliation(s):
Dangerous Alliance
Real life people appearing in comics
World Championship Wrestling (WCW)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design