May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The King of Kazoo (2016)
  2. Pinocchio, Vampire Slaye...
  3. U-Boot (2011)
  4. L'Indienne Blanche (1985...
  5. Le privé d'Hollywood (19...
  6. The Marvel Art of Marko ...
  7. Wild Boy of the Congo (1...
  8. Punisher vs. the Marvel ...
  9. Kelly: The Cartoonist Am...
  10. Warship Jolly Roger (201...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Lou Rossin
  2. Attilla Hejja
  3. Michael Liberatore
  4. John Sinsky
  5. Frank Salvatini
  6. Alex Southern
  7. Duane Allen
  8. Danny Tallerno
  9. Masanabu Sato
  10. Jordan Black
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Acrobat (Marvel)(Eloise)
  2. Wentz (Marvel)
  3. Rendell (Marvel)
  4. Tamara (Alien Legion)
  5. Monster (Dark Horse)
  6. Kennelworth
  7. Newgator, Alfred E
  8. Brother Hood
  9. Hangdog, Hubert H
  10. Frog, J. Fenimore
   View All


   
'Ravishing' Rick Rude

Search for ''Ravishing' Rick Rude' on Amazon

Bio:
Birth Name: Richard Erwin Rood
Born: 12/07/1957
Died: 04/20/1999

Notes:


First Appearance: WCW World Championship Wrestling (1992) #4

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
WCW World Championship Wrestling (1992)

Group Affiliation(s):
Dangerous Alliance
Real life people appearing in comics
World Championship Wrestling (WCW)
World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/WWE)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design