Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Asshole Wizards - An Ant...
  2. Asshole Wizards (2009)
  3. Aesop's Ark (2012)
  4. Aceblade: Vegas Vigilant...
  5. The Devil's Dog (2013)
  6. Justice, Inc. (2014)
  7. The Vault of Doomnation ...
  8. Paul Sizer Sketchbook (2...
  9. "Well, this is awkward" ...
  10. Kernel Corn & Peater the...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Tucker Weston
  2. Tomi Toivanen
  3. Martina Dieziger
  4. M1as
  5. Matthew James Broadhurst
  6. Bobby Mono
  7. Jim McArdell
  8. Vhon Remot
  9. Christoph Hollars - 'the Batjeepster'
  10. Carl Ed
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Keller, Deputy
  2. Massaro, Deputy
  3. Lattimore, Deputy
  4. Van Buskirk, Sheriff
  5. Didit, Clyde
  6. Aceblade
  7. Anna (Walking Dead)
  8. Carlos (Walking Dead)
  9. Benjamin (Walking Dead)
  10. Josh (Walking Dead)
   View All


   
Texas Tornado
Real Name: Kerry Von Erich
Search for 'Texas Tornado' on Amazon


Bio:
Birth Name: Kerry Gene Adkisson
Born: 02/03/1960
Died: 02/18/1993

Notes:


First Appearance: World Wrestling Federation (1991) Out-of-the-Ring Challenges

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
World Wrestling Federation (1991)
WWF Battlemania (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
Real life people appearing in comics
World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/WWE)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design