Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Marvel Omnibus (2009)
  2. Captain Cornelius (2015)
  3. Nameless [GER] (2017)
  4. 52: La III Guerra Mundia...
  5. Las Aventuras de Spirou ...
  6. Batman (1987)
  7. The Beatless (2011)
  8. Aquaman (2012)
  9. Spiderman: El Hombre Ara...
  10. Spiderman (2005)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Marc Viaplana
  2. Isaac Romana
  3. Arnau Sogas
  4. Sira Guarido
  5. Gustavo Martinez
  6. Dolores Faraco
  7. Juli Casas
  8. Tony Crnkovich
  9. Lydia Kings
  10. Christian Humberg
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Kole, Wren
  2. Lindsey (Ghost Money)
  3. Chamza (Ghost Money)
  4. May (Ghost Money)
  5. Haddad (Ghost Money)
  6. Kendricks (Ghost Money)
  7. Ring (Ghost Money)
  8. Gellett, Captain
  9. Green Arrow (DC)(Gotham ...
  10. al Ghul (DC)(Gotham City...
   View All


   
Gorilla Monsoon
Real Name: Robert James 'Gino' Marella
Search for 'Gorilla Monsoon' on Amazon

Bio:
Born: 06/04/1937
Died: 10/06/1999

Notes:


First Appearance: World Wrestling Federation (1991) Out-of-the-Ring Challenges

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
World Wrestling Federation (1991)
WWE Royal Rumble 2018 Special (2018)
WWE Superstars (2013)
WWE Survivor Series 2017 Special (2017)
WWF Battlemania (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
Real life people appearing in comics
World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/WWE)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design