Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Elseworlds: Superman (20...
  2. Witchblade (2008)
  3. Witchfinder (2013)
  4. Space Ducks: An Infinite...
  5. Wormwood (2008)
  6. New Super-Man & the Just...
  7. Death Of Love (2018)
  8. Charismagic (2018)
  9. Stargate Atlantis/Starga...
  10. Cold War (2018)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Terri Cunningham
  2. Alex Grushky
  3. Cristina Rose Chua
  4. Akeem Roberts
  5. Shannon Wright
  6. David Menchel
  7. Gabe Fischer
  8. Marta Garatea
  9. John Pearson
  10. Megan Madrigal
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Angelo (Marvel)
  2. Marcello (Marvel)
  3. McHale (Marvel)
  4. Gillian (Marvel)
  5. Vincent (Marvel)
  6. Tituba (Marvel)
  7. The Overlander
  8. Dr. Paul Mondat (Marvel)
  9. Mondat (Marvel), Cheryl
  10. Donnelly, Anna
   View All


   
'Sensational' Sherri Martel

Search for ''Sensational' Sherri Martel' on Amazon

Bio:
Birth Name: Sherri Russell
Married Name: Sherri Schrull
Born: 02/08/1958
Died: 06/15/2007

Notes:


First Appearance: World Wrestling Federation (1991) Ultimate Warrior's Workout

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
World Wrestling Federation (1991)
WWE Royal Rumble 2018 Special (2018)
WWE: Summerslam 2017 Special (2017)
WWF Battlemania (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
Real life people appearing in comics
World Championship Wrestling (WCW)
World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/WWE)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design