May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Hillbilly (2016)
  2. Die Asche der Katharer (...
  3. Alix (1998)
  4. Bab El-Mandeb (1990)
  5. Anni + Peter (1989)
  6. Alef-Thau (1986)
  7. Golem (2015)
  8. Transformers: Combiner W...
  9. A Glance Backward (2015)
  10. Star Trek: Countdown Col...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Jac Lynn
  2. Rafael Moralès
  3. Rosanna Crognaletti
  4. Tom Sutton
  5. Terrance Whitlow
  6. Lorenzo Ceccotti - 'LRNZ'
  7. Pierre Paquet
  8. Les Toil
  9. Carlos Alberto Cornejo
  10. Klaus Pollok
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Weaver (Marvel)(Movies),...
  2. Talbot (Marvel)(Movies),...
  3. Randolph (Marvel)(Movies...
  4. Quinn (Marvel)(Movies), ...
  5. Lorelei (Marvel)(Movies)
  6. Koenig (Marvel)(Movies),...
  7. Koenig (Marvel)(Movies),...
  8. Hand (Marvel)(Movies), V...
  9. Gill (Marvel)(Movies), D...
  10. Blake (Marvel)(Movies), ...
   View All


   
Magdalena (Top Cow)(Arianne de la Croix)
Real Name: Sister Arianne de la Croix
Search for 'Magdalena (Top Cow)(Arianne de la Croix)' on Amazon

Bio:
The first official Magdalena. Born around 1239 AD. Direct Descendant of Jesus Christ and Mary Magdalene.

Notes:
Full name revealed in the back matter of The Magdalena (2010) #1.

First Appearance: The Magdalena (2000) #2

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
The Magdalena (2000)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design