Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Custom, Sideshow Collect...
  2. Queen of Kenosha (2018)
  3. Kate's Really Good at Ho...
  4. The Ideal Copy (2018)
  5. Forbidden Gallery (2016)
  6. Detective Comics: Batman...
  7. Afterglow (2018)
  8. Gretel (2019)
  9. Kim Possible Adventures ...
  10. The Ghostly Tales of Spe...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Catherine Casalino
  2. Molly McCowan
  3. Jade Gonzalez Luy
  4. Christina M. Frey
  5. Jerry Vy
  6. Jesus Antonio Hernandez Rodriguez - 'Portaveritas'
  7. Von Grimm
  8. Ed DeVore
  9. Karl Comendaor
  10. William Mull
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Madame Evil Eyes
  2. Hale (Marvel)
  3. King Komodo (DC)
  4. Scripture
  5. Rexo (Valiant)
  6. Alaric I
  7. Klein (Marvel)(Movies), ...
  8. Zobae
  9. Mystivac
  10. The Red Dragon (Animosit...
   View All


   
The Darkness (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(Jackie)
Real Name: Jackie Estacado
Search for 'The Darkness (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(Jackie)' on Amazon

Bio:
Jackie Estacado is the latest bearer of "The Darkness", an ancient power that allows its bearer to create constructs and summon otherworldly demons limited only by his imagination.

Notes:


First Appearance: Witchblade (1995) #10

Favorite Characters:
The Darkness (Top Cow)(Pre-Rebirth)(Jackie) is a favorite character of 30 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Angelus (2009)
Artifacts (2010)
Artifacts Origins (2012)
Broken Trinity (2008)
Broken Trinity: Aftermath (2009)
Broken Trinity: Angelus (2008)
Broken Trinity: The Darkness (2008)
Broken Trinity: Witchblade (2008)
Dark Crossings: Dark Clouds Overhead (2000)
Darkness/Vampirella (2005)
DC Crossover (1998)
DC/Top Cow Crossovers (2007)
First Born (2007)
Image Comics 2010 San Diego Comic-Con Yearbook (2010)
Image Firsts: The Darkness (2010)
Image United (2009)
Invincible (2003)
Magdalena vs. Dracula Monster War 2005 (2005)
Marvel/Top Cow Crossovers (2005)
Overkill: Witchblade/Aliens/Darkness/Predator (2000)
Painkiller Jane Crossover (2000)
Painkiller Jane vs. The Darkness (1997)
Painkiller Jane/Darkness Comic Action 2000 (2000)
The Darkness (1996)
The Darkness (1998)
The Darkness (2000)
The Darkness (2002)
The Darkness (2007)
The Darkness - Neue Serie (2004)
The Darkness Anniversary Collection (2017)
The Darkness vs. Eva: Daughter of Dracula (2008)
The Darkness vs. Mr. Hyde: Monster War 2005 (2005)
The Darkness vs. Vampirella (2006)
The Darkness vs. Wolverine (2007)
The Darkness: Four Horsemen (2010)
The Darkness: Holiday Pinup Special (1997)
The Darkness: Infinity (1999)
The Darkness: Level (2006)
The Darkness: Level (2007)
The Darkness: Wanted Dead (2003)
The Darkness: Wanted Dead (2004)
The Darkness/Batman (1999)
The Darkness/Darkchylde: Kingdom Pain (2010)
The Darkness/Pitt (2009)
The Darkness/Pitt: First Look (2006)
The Darkness/Superman (2005)
The Darkness/The Incredible Hulk (2004)
The Darkness/Witchblade (1999)
The Darkness/Wolverine (2006)
Tomb Raider vs. The Wolf-Men: Monster War 2005 (2005)
Tomb Raider/The Darkness Special (2001)
Top Cow Classics in Black and White: Darkness (2000)
Unholy Union (2007)
Universe (2001)
Witchblade (1995)
Witchblade Animated (2003)
Witchblade Spring Pin-Up (1997)
Witchblade vs The Darkness (1998)
Witchblade vs. Frankenstein: Monster War 2005 (2005)
Witchblade/Aliens/The Darkness/Predator : Mindhunter (2000)
Witchblade/The Darkness (1999)
Wizard Ace Edition (1996)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2019 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design