Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Groo
Real Name:
Search for 'Groo' on Amazon


Powers:
Expert swordsman.

Weaknesses:
Very good at being an idiot.

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:


First Appearance: Destroyer Duck (1982) #1

Favorite Characters:
Groo is a favorite character of 20 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Cerebus (1977)
Dark Horse Extra (1998)
Dark Horse Presents (1986)
Dark Horse Twenty Years (2006)
Destroyer Duck (1982)
Epic Illustrated (1980)
Groo Special (1984)
Groo the Wanderer (1982)
Marvel Age (1983)
Marvel Graphic Novel (1982)
MySpace Dark Horse Presents (2007)
normalman (2004)
Normalman vs. Megaton Man (1994)
Sergio Aragonés Groo (1994)
Sergio Aragonés Groo (1998)
Sergio Aragonés Groo the Wanderer (1985)
Sergio Aragonés Groo: 25th Anniversary Special (2007)
Sergio Aragonés Groo: Hell on Earth (2007)
Sergio Aragonés' Groo and Rufferto (1998)
Sergio Aragonés' Groo the Wanderer: Artist's Edition (2012)
Sergio Aragonés' Groo: Death &Taxes (2001)
Sergio Aragonés' Groo: Mightier than the Sword (2000)
Sergio Aragonés' Groo: The Hogs of Horder (2009)
Shuriken (1985)
Solo (2004)
Starslayer (1982)
The 3-Minute Sketchbook (2007)
The Groo Chronicles (1989)
The Life & Death of Groo (2002)
The Life of Groo (1993)
The Uncanny Dave Cockrum... A Tribute (2004)
UltraForce/Avengers (1995)
Urho Epäonnensoturi (1984)
Usagi Yojimbo (1996)
Wizard (1991)

Group Affiliation(s):
None.

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
"I am a big city barbarian."

"Did I err?"




< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     


© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design