Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Black Alice (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Lori Zechlin

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012


2005:
Day of Vengeance (2005) TPB - 'Day of Vengeance'

January 2005:
Birds of Prey (1999) #76 - 'Hero Hunters, Part One: Teenage Wasteland'

May 2005:
Birds of Prey (1999) #80 - 'Hero Hunters, Part Five: The Cold Light of Day'

September 2005:
Day of Vengeance (2005) #4 - 'Monkey Business'

October 2005:
Day of Vengeance (2005) #5 - 'The Particle Theory of Darkness'

November 2005:
Day of Vengeance (2005) #6 - 'The Death of Magic'

2006:
Birds of Prey (1999) TPB vol. 06 - 'The Battle Within'

June 2006:
Villains United (2005) Infinite Crisis Special - 'A Hero Dies But One'

September 2006:
Birds of Prey (1999) #96 - 'Headhunt, Part One: Through the Shards of a Looking Glass'

October 2006:
Birds of Prey (1999) #97 - 'Headhunt, Part Two: The Piper Must Be Paid'

April 2007:
The Helmet of Fate: Zauriel (2007) #1 - 'The Blood of Angels'

May 2007:
The Helmet of Fate: Black Alice (2007) #1 - 'Death and the Maiden'

August 2007:
Birds of Prey (1999) TPB vol. 08 - 'Blood And Circuits'

November 2007:
Countdown to Mystery (2007) #1

March 2008:
Birds of Prey (1999) #114 - 'Shark Attack!'

April 2008:
Birds of Prey (1999) #115 - 'Underneath the Skin'

May 2008:
Birds of Prey (1999) #116 - 'Hidden Treasures'

July 2008:
Birds of Prey (1999) #118 - 'Club Kids'

September 2008:
Countdown to Mystery (2007) TPB - 'Dr. Fate: Countdown To Mystery'
Reign in Hell (2008) #1 - 'Sundered Dominion'
Reign in Hell (2008) #1 (Matthew Clark and Kevin Nowlan Cover) - 'Sundered Dominion'

October 2008:
Birds of Prey (1999) TPB vol. 10 - 'Metropolis or Dust'
Birds of Prey (1999) #121 - 'Bring on the Bad Guys'
Reign in Hell (2008) #2 - 'Dark Alliances'

November 2008:
Reign in Hell (2008) #3 - 'War is Hell'

January 2009:
Birds of Prey (1999) TPB vol. 11 - 'Club Kids'
Reign in Hell (2008) #5 - 'Surge!'

March 2009:
Reign in Hell (2008) #7 - 'Revelations'

April 2009:
Reign in Hell (2008) #8 - 'Regime Change'

July 2009:
Birds of Prey (1999) TPB vol. 12 - 'Platinum Flats'

February 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #16 - 'The Rabbit & The Grave'

March 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #17 - 'Danse Macabre, Part 2'
Suicide Squad (1987) #67 - 'Danse Macabre, Part 1'

April 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #18 - 'Danse Macabre, Part 3'

May 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #19 - 'Misconcieved'

June 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #20 - 'Fear of a World to Come'

July 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #21 - 'The Precipice'
Teen Titans (2003) #83

August 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #22 - 'Cats in the Cradle, Part Four of Four'
Teen Titans (2003) #84
Wonder Woman (1942) #600

September 2010:
Teen Titans (2003) #85

October 2010:
Teen Titans (2003) #86

November 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #25 - 'Blood Calls to Blood'
Teen Titans (2003) #87

December 2010:
Secret Six (2008) #26 - 'Forced Merger'

January 2011:
Secret Six (2008) #27 - 'Masked and Masked Again'

February 2011:
Action Comics (1938) #896
Secret Six (2008) #28 - 'The Skull Just Beneath the Flesh'

March 2011:
Secret Six (2008) #29 - 'What Luthor Has Wrought'

April 2011:
Doom Patrol (2009) #19 - 'Suicide Roulette, Part Two: Ring-A-Ding Doom!'
Secret Six (2008) #30 - 'Suicide Roulette, Part One of Two: Like a Star on the Horizon'

May 2011:
Secret Six (2008) #31 - 'In Every Dream a Nightmare'

June 2011:
Secret Six (2008) #32 - 'The Darkest House, Part Two of Three'

August 2011:
Flashpoint: The World of Flashpoint (2011) #1 - 'This Is the World We Live In'

November 2011:
Action Comics (1938) HC - 'Superman: The Black Ring, Volume 2'

September 2012:
Action Comics (1938) TPB - 'Superman: The Black Ring, Volume 2'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design