Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Hit-Girl (2018)
  2. James Bond: M (2018)
  3. Pumpkinhead (2018)
  4. Deathbed (2018)
  5. Doctor Strange: Damnatio...
  6. Punks Not Dead (2018)
  7. Multiple Warheads: Ghost...
  8. Infinity Countdown Prime...
  9. Cave Carson Has a Cybern...
  10. Suicide Squad/Harley Qui...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Herman Bolstein
  2. Witmer Williams
  3. Raffaele Radaelli
  4. Mark Speede
  5. Tim Larsen
  6. D.E. Schrader
  7. Inger Gihbsson Stigen
  8. Nick Tall
  9. William Harmuth
  10. Anne Michelet
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Eva Marie
  2. Jax, Nia
  3. Asuka
  4. Naomi (WWE)
  5. Fox, Alicia
  6. Saxton, Byron
  7. Carmella (WWE)
  8. Steshenko, Rodion
  9. Orphan Maker
  10. Choi (DC)(Injustice), Ry...
   View All


   
Hodiak - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1980 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 2002 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011


October 1980:
Thor (1966) #300 - 'Twilight of the Gods!'

February 1984:
Alpha Flight (1983) #7 - 'The Importance of Being Deadly'
Alpha Flight (1983) #7 (Newsstand Edition) - 'The Importance of Being Deadly'

June 1985:
Alpha Flight (1983) #23 - 'Night of the Beast'

July 1986:
Alpha Flight (1983) #36 - 'Labor Pains'

August 1986:
Alpha Flight (1983) #37 - 'Death Birth'
Alpha Flight (1983) #37 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Death Birth'

April 1987:
Alpha Flight (1983) #45 - 'Resurrection'

February 1988:
Alpha Flight (1983) #55 - 'Identity Crisis!'

November 1988:
Alpha Flight (1983) #64 - 'Where There's a Will There's a Way'

January 2002:
Wolverine (1988) #170 - 'Stay Alive! Part 1 of 3'

March 2002:
Wolverine (1988) #172 - 'Stay Alive! Conclusion!'

June 2008:
Incredible Hercules (2008) #116 - 'Prologue To Sacred Invasion Metamorphoses'

July 2008:
Incredible Hercules (2008) #117 - 'The God Squad Part One Of Sacred Invasion'

November 2008:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 05 - 'Guardsmen to Jackal (Warren)'

May 2009:
Universo Marvel (2005) #47

August 2009:
Thor & Hercules: Encyclopaedia Mythologica (2009) One-Shot - 'Encyclopedia Mythologica'

November 2009:
Astonishing Tales: Snowbird (2009) #1 - 'Animalia'

April 2010:
Marvel Heartbreakers (2010) #1

January 2011:
Chaos War: Alpha Flight (2011) #1

© 2005-2018 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design