May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Backstagers (2016)
  2. Baggywrinkles (2016)
  3. Hubris (2013)
  4. Marvel Universe by John ...
  5. WRETCHES (2016)
  6. The King of Kazoo (2016)
  7. Pinocchio, Vampire Slaye...
  8. U-Boot (2011)
  9. L'Indienne Blanche (1985...
  10. Le privé d'Hollywood (19...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Tess Eneli Reid
  2. Jamie Me
  3. Salomon Farias
  4. Lou Rossin
  5. Attilla Hejja
  6. Michael Liberatore
  7. John Sinsky
  8. Frank Salvatini
  9. Alex Southern
  10. Duane Allen
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Uncle Gimp
  2. Mr. Sprockett
  3. Don Coyote (Earth-C)
  4. Jim-Bob (Captain Carrot)
  5. Blacky
  6. Acrobat (Marvel)(Eloise)
  7. Wentz (Marvel)
  8. Rendell (Marvel)
  9. Tamara (Alien Legion)
  10. Monster (Dark Horse)
   View All


   
Nelvanna - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1993 | 2002 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011


February 1984:
Alpha Flight (1983) #7 - 'The Importance of Being Deadly'
Alpha Flight (1983) #7 (Newsstand Edition) - 'The Importance of Being Deadly'

June 1985:
Alpha Flight (1983) #23 - 'Night of the Beast'

July 1986:
Alpha Flight (1983) #36 - 'Labor Pains'

August 1986:
Alpha Flight (1983) #37 - 'Death Birth'

April 1987:
Alpha Flight (1983) #45 - 'Resurrection'

February 1988:
Alpha Flight (1983) #55 - 'Identity Crisis!'

November 1988:
Alpha Flight (1983) #64 - 'Where There's a Will There's a Way'

July 1993:
Alpha Flight (1983) #122 - 'Holy Terror Part 1'

January 2002:
Wolverine (1988) #170 - 'Stay Alive! Part 1 of 3'

March 2002:
Wolverine (1988) #172 - 'Stay Alive! Conclusion!'

November 2008:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 05 - 'Guardsmen to Jackal (Warren)'

August 2009:
Thor & Hercules: Encyclopaedia Mythologica (2009) One-Shot - 'Encyclopedia Mythologica'

November 2009:
Astonishing Tales: Snowbird (2009) #1 - 'Animalia'

April 2010:
Marvel Heartbreakers (2010) #1

January 2011:
Chaos War: Alpha Flight (2011) #1

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design