May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Crankcase (G.I. Joe) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Elwood G. Indiana

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1991 | 2006


February 1986:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #44 - 'Improvisation On A Theme'

June 1986:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #48 - 'Slaughter'

July 1986:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #49 - 'Serpentor'

August 1986:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #50

September 1986:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #51 - 'Thunder Machine'

October 1986:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #52 - 'Snap Decisions'

November 1986:
The G.I. Joe Order of Battle (1986) #1 - 'The Official G.I. Joe Handbook, 1 of 4'

February 1987:
G.I. Joe and The Transformers (1987) #2 - 'Power Struggle'
G.I. Joe Special Missions (1986) #3 - 'Burn-Out'

March 1987:
G.I. Joe and The Transformers (1987) #3 - 'Ashes, Ashes...'

April 1987:
Action Force (1987) #8 - 'A Bomb in Wardour Street!'

May 1987:
Action Force (1987) #9 - 'Holding the Baby'
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #59 - 'Divergent Paths'

July 1987:
Action Force (1987) #19 - 'Doppelganger, Part One'
Action Force (1987) #20 - 'Doppelganger, Part Two'
Action Force (1987) #21 - 'Doppelganger, Part Three'

August 1987:
Action Force (1987) #26 - 'Ancient Relics, Part Four'

September 1987:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #63 - 'Going Under'

October 1987:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #64 - 'Maneuvering For Position'

August 1988:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #74 - 'Alliance of Convenience'

September 1988:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #75 - 'Holding Actions!'
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #76 - 'All's Fair'

February 1989:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #83 - 'Roadpig'

January 1991:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #108 - 'Apparent Conclusion'

February 1991:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #109 - 'Death in the Desert'

March 1991:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #110 - 'Escalator To Armageddon'

2006:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #44 (2006 Hasbro Reprint) - 'Improvisation On A Theme'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design