May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Diesel Sweeties (2003)
  2. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  3. Ludwig B (2015)
  4. Brave 10 (2008)
  5. Baby Birth (2003)
  6. Astro Boy (2000)
  7. Alichino (2004)
  8. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  9. Catharsis (1994)
  10. True Believers: Invincib...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. Marcus, Deen
   View All


   
Hardball (G.I. Joe) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Wilmer Duggleby

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1988 | 1989 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2011


November 1988:
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #80 - 'Rolling Thunder'

January 1989:
G.I. Joe Special Missions (1986) #17 - 'All in a Night's Work'

August 1989:
G.I. Joe Special Missions (1986) #24 - 'Ladies' Day'
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1982) #89 - 'Mean Dog!'

November 2003:
G.I. Joe (2001) #24 - 'The Last Stand Part 3'

January 2004:
G.I. Joe (2001) #26 - 'Scott Sturgis is a Reasonable Man...'

January 2005:
G.I. Joe (2001) #38 - 'Union of the Snake: Part Three'

August 2011:
G.I. Joe Special Missions (1986) TPB vol. 04

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design