Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Fadeaway Man - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Anton Lamont

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1978 | 1982 | 1985 | 1992 | 2001 | 2003 | 2005 | 2006 | 2009 | 2010


Sep/Oct 1978:
Detective Comics (1937) #479 - 'If a Man Be Made of Clay...!'

May 1982:
The Brave and the Bold (1955) #186 - 'The Treasure Of The Hawk-God's Tomb!'

September 1985:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #7 - 'Doctor Psycho to Fastback'

1992:
Batman-spesiaali (1989) 1992-4

November 2001:
JSA (1999) #28 - 'Face-Off'

July 2003:
Hawkman (2002) #15 - 'The Thanagarian, Part One'

January 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #34 - 'The Gift'

February 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #35 - 'The Tower of Silence'

March 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #36 - 'The Army of Forgotten Souls'

April 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #37 - 'Farewell My Enemy Part 1'

May 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #38 - 'Farewell My Enemy Part 2'

June 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #39 - 'Farewell My Enemy Part 3'

July 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #40 - 'Farewell My Enemy Part 4'
Villains United (2005) #1 - 'Villains United, Part One: And Empires in Their Purpose'
Villains United (2005) #1 (2nd Printing Cover) - 'Villains United, Part One: And Empires in Their Purpose'
Villains United (2005) #1 (3rd Printing Cover) - 'Villains United, Part One: And Empires in Their Purpose'

August 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #41 - 'Farewell My Enemy Part 5'

September 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #42 - 'Farewell My Enemy Aftermath'

October 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #43 - 'Fly in the Face of Danger'

November 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #44 - 'My Enemy Revealed'

December 2005:
Hawkman (2002) #45 - 'My Enemy Revealed'
Villains United (2005) TPB

January 2006:
Hawkman (2002) #46 - 'Sins of the Past, Present and Future'

April 2009:
Justice League of America (2006) #30 - 'Welcome to Sundown Town, Chapter 3: New Moon Rising'

October 2009:
Superman: Secret Files 2009 (2009) #1

December 2010:
DC Comics Presents: Brightest Day (2010) #1 - 'Brightest Day'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design