Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Speedy (DC)(Animated Universe) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Roy Harper

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1998 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012


July 1998:
Adventures in the DC Universe (1997) #16 - 'The Fix'

February 2005:
Teen Titans Go! (2003) #14 - 'If You Can't Beat 'Em...'

January 2006:
Teen Titans Go! (2003) #25 - 'Secret Santa'

March 2006:
Teen Titans Go! (2003) #27 - 'Love is a Battlefield'

April 2007:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) #30 - 'Heavy Mettle'

February 2008:
Teen Titans Go! (2003) #50 - 'Graduation Day'

September 2008:
Tiny Titans (2008) #6

October 2008:
Tiny Titans (2008) #7

November 2008:
Tiny Titans (2008) #8
Tiny Titans (2008) #9

March 2009:
Tiny Titans (2008) #12

April 2009:
Tiny Titans (2008) #13

May 2009:
Tiny Titans (2008) #14

June 2009:
DC Kids Mega Sampler (2009) #1 - 'Free Comic Book Day'

July 2009:
Tiny Titans (2008) #16 - 'Who's the Fastest?!'

August 2009:
Tiny Titans (2008) #17 - 'Raven's Book of Magic Spells'

September 2009:
Tiny Titans (2008) #18 - 'Infinite Detention'

October 2009:
Tiny Titans (2008) #19 - 'Deep in Like!'

December 2009:
Ambush Bug: Year None (2008) #7 - '1 Year Late'

January 2010:
Tiny Titans (2008) #22 - 'Hot Dogs, Titans, & Stretchy Guys!'

April 2010:
Tiny Titans (2008) #25 - 'Superboy Returns!'

May 2010:
Tiny Titans (2008) #26 - 'Green!'

June 2010:
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2009) #16 - 'Egg Hunt! or: The Evil of Egg Head!'

February 2011:
Tiny Titans (2008) #35 - 'Titans from Multiple Earths!'

May 2011:
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2009) TPB vol. 03 - 'Emerald Knight'

July 2011:
The All New Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2011) #7 - 'Shadows & Light'
Tiny Titans (2008) #40 - 'the Kroc Issue!'

August 2011:
Tiny Titans (2008) #41 - 'The Fast Issue! The Fastest Comic Ever!'

October 2011:
Tiny Titans (2008) #43

2012:
The All New Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2011) TPB vol. 02 - 'Help Wanted'

January 2012:
The All New Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2011) #13 - '--Batman Dies at Dawn!'

March 2012:
Tiny Titans (2008) #48 - 'Titans Unmasked!'

May 2012:
Tiny Titans (2008) #50 - 'Aw Yeah Titans!'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design