May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Wonder Woman: A Celebrat...
  2. 100% Marvel: Les Éternel...
  3. 100% Marvel: Filles du D...
  4. 100% Marvel: Marvel Zomb...
  5. Fracture (2013)
  6. Exo-1 and the Rocksolid ...
  7. 100% Marvel: Iron Fist (...
  8. 100% Marvel: Earth X (20...
  9. 100% Marvel: Deadpool Co...
  10. 100% Marvel: Deadpool Co...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Dorian Mendez
  2. Georges Lavagnac
  3. Carl-Heinz Chanell
  4. Angelika Linden
  5. Lothar F. Grust
  6. Romeo Earl Muller Jr.
  7. Günter Hain
  8. Jürgen Kieser
  9. Helga Baumgart
  10. Hans-Georg Brauns
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Packrat Pete
  2. Frankenswine Monster
  3. Frankenswine, Hector
  4. Slumberjack
  5. Mr. Schnauzer
  6. Power Platypus
  7. Moose, Roger
  8. Davis Jr, Hamster
  9. Martin, Dingo
  10. Luise, Donkey
   View All


   
Saint (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 | 2009


March 1973:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #7 - 'Night of the Death Stalkers!'

May 1973:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #8 - 'The Hell-Crawlers'

June 1973:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #9 - 'Death from the Sea!'

August 1973:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #11 - 'The Voodoo-Man!'

September 1973:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #12 - 'Night of the Screaming House!'

October 1973:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #13 - 'To Kill A Vampire!'

June 1974:
Giant-Size Chillers Featuring Curse of Dracula (1974) #1 - 'Night of the She-Demon'

July 1974:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #22 - '-- In Death Do We Join!'

December 1974:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #27 - 'Night-Fire!'

February 1975:
Vampire Tales (1973) #9

April 1975:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #31 - 'Ten Lords a Dying!'

May 1975:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #32 - 'And Some Call Him... Madness!'

June 1975:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #33 - 'Blood on My Hands!'

September 1975:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #36 - 'Flight of Fear!'

October 1975:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #37 - 'The Vampire is Coming! The Vampire is Coming!'

November 1975:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #38 - 'Blood-Rush!'

January 1976:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #40 - 'Nightmare of a Living Deadman!'

February 1976:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #41 - 'Re-Birth!'

June 1976:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #45 - 'Crossfire!'

September 1976:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #48 - 'A Song For Marianne!'

December 1976:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #51 - 'The Wildest Party'

March 1977:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #54 - ''Twas the Night Before Christmas'

April 1977:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #55 - 'Requiem For a Vampire!'

July 1977:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #58 - 'Undead by Daylight!'

August 1977:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #59 - 'The Last Traitor!'

November 1977:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #61 - 'Resurrection!'

May 1978:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #64 - 'Life After Undeath'

July 1978:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #65 - 'Where No Vampire Has Gone Before!'

February 1979:
Tomb of Dracula (1972) #68 - 'The Return to... Transylvania!'

June 2009:
Marvel Pets Handbook (2009) #1

December 2009:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 11 - 'Sabreclaw to Terrible Trio'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design