Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Spider-Man (Marvel)(Zombies) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Peter Parker

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2011 | 2012 | 2014


October 2005:
Ultimate Fantastic Four (2004) #22 - 'Crossover, Part 2'

February 2006:
Marvel Zombies (2006) #1 - 'Marvel Zombies, Part 1'

March 2006:
Marvel Zombies (2006) #2 - 'Marvel Zombies, Part 2'

April 2006:
Marvel Zombies (2006) #3 (2nd print) - 'Marvel Zombies, Part 3'
Marvel Zombies (2006) #3 - 'Marvel Zombies, Part 3'

May 2006:
Marvel Zombies (2006) #4 (2nd print) - 'Marvel Zombies, Part 4'
Marvel Zombies (2006) #4 - 'Marvel Zombies, Part 4'

June 2006:
Marvel Zombies (2006) #5 - 'Marvel Zombies, Conclusion'

July 2006:
Marvel Zombies (2006) #5 (2nd print) - 'Marvel Zombies, Conclusion'

October 2006:
Ultimate Fantastic Four (2004) #32 - 'Frightful, Part 3'

January 2007:
Army of Darkness (2006) #13 - 'The Death of Ash, Part 2'
Army of Darkness (2006) #13 (Sean Phillips Cover) - 'The Death of Ash, Part 2'

May 2007:
Marvel Zombies/Army of Darkness (2007) #1 - 'Earth's Mightiest Zero'
Marvel Zombies/Army of Darkness (2007) #1 (Dynamite Entertainment Cover) - 'Earth's Mightiest Zero'
Marvel Zombies/Army of Darkness (2007) #1 (Second Print) - 'Earth's Mightiest Zero'

June 2007:
Black Panther (2005) #27 - 'Two Plus Two Part Two'
Marvel Zombies/Army of Darkness (2007) #2 - 'Marvel Team-Ups'

July 2007:
Black Panther (2005) #28 - 'Hell Of A Mess Part 1 Of 3'
Marvel Zombies: Dead Days (2007) #1 - 'Dead Days'

August 2007:
Black Panther (2005) #29 - 'From Bad To Worse Part 2 Of 3'

September 2007:
Marvel Zombies/Army of Darkness (2007) #5 - 'The Stalking Dead'

October 2007:
Black Panther (2005) TPB vol. 05 - 'Four The Hard Way'
Black Panther (2005) #30 - 'Absolutely No Way To In Part 3 Of 3'

December 2007:
Marvel Zombies 2 (2007) #1

January 2008:
Marvel Zombies 2 (2007) #2

February 2008:
Marvel Zombies 2 (2007) #3

March 2008:
Marvel Zombies 2 (2007) #4

April 2008:
Marvel Zombies 2 (2007) #5

June 2008:
Marvel Zombies 2 (2007) HC

October 2008:
Marvel Zombies (2006) TPB

January 2009:
Marvel Zombies 3 (2008) #2

April 2009:
Marvel Zombies 2 (2007) TPB

May 2009:
Marvel MAX (2003) #69

September 2009:
Fantastic Four Adventures (2005) #55 - 'Zombie Invasion!'

October 2009:
Deadpool: Merc With a Mouth (2009) #2 - 'Head Trip: Part 2'
Fantastic Four Adventures (2005) #56 - 'Skrull Zombies!'

November 2009:
Marvel Zombies Return (2009) #1 - 'With Great Hunger, There Must Also Come Great Hunger!'
Marvel Zombies Return (2009) #1 (Arthur Suydam Variant) - 'With Great Hunger, There Must Also Come Great Hunger!'
Marvel Zombies Return (2009) #1 (Second Printing Suydam Variant) - 'With Great Hunger, There Must Also Come Great Hunger!'
Marvel Zombies Return (2009) #3 - 'Wolverine'
Marvel Zombies Return (2009) #3 (2nd Printing) - 'Wolverine'
Marvel Zombies Return (2009) #4 - 'The Hulk'
Marvel Zombies Return (2009) #5 - 'The Avengers Dismembered'
Marvel Zombies: Evil Evolution (2009) #1 - 'Apes Vs. Zombies!'

June 2011:
Avengers (2010) #12

2012:
Marvel Zomnibus (2012) Omnibus HC - 'Marvel Zomnibus'

September 2014:
Ultimate FF (2014) #4 - 'Stuck, Part 1 of 2'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design