Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Pan (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1987 | 1988 | 1992 | 1994 | 1995 | 1997 | 1998


February 1987:
Wonder Woman (1987) #1 - 'The Princess and the Power!'

August 1987:
Wonder Woman (1987) #7 - 'Rebirth!'
Wonder Woman (1987) #7 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Rebirth!'

November 1987:
Who's Who: Update '87 (1987) #4 - 'Lois Lane to Rampage'
Wonder Woman (1987) #10 - 'Paradise Lost!'

December 1987:
Wonder Woman (1987) #11 - 'Fire and Torment'
Wonder Woman (1987) #11 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Fire and Torment'

January 1988:
Justice League International (1987) #9
Millennium (1988) #1 - 'Week One: Over'
Secret Origins (1986) #22 - 'Starring The Manhunters'
Secret Origins (1986) #22 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Starring The Manhunters'
Wonder Woman (1987) #12 - 'Echoes of the Past'
Wonder Woman (1987) #12 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Echoes of the Past'

February 1988:
Millennium (1988) #7 - 'Down!'
Wonder Woman (1987) #13 - 'Demonplague'
Wonder Woman (1987) #13 (Newsstand Edition) - 'Demonplague'

March 1988:
Wonder Woman (1987) #14 - 'For The Glory Of Gaea'

March 1992:
Swamp Thing (1985) #117 - 'The Lord of Misrule'

January 1994:
Scarab (1993) #3 - 'Moveable Feasts'

February 1994:
Scarab (1993) #4 - 'A Dawn Chorus'

May 1995:
Wonder Woman (1987) #97 - 'Joker's Holiday Part 2'

March 1997:
Jack Kirby's Fourth World (1997) #1 - 'Born of Thunder, Born of Flame'

November 1998:
Wonder Woman (1998) #5

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design