Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Assassin's Creed (2009)
  2. Assassin's Creed (2012)
  3. Bravest Warriors Paralyz...
  4. Falling Rock National Pa...
  5. Diabolical Whispers (201...
  6. Green Eyes, Dark Hair, &...
  7. Spider-Man Fights Substa...
  8. Firehair (1951)
  9. Comic Labor (1981)
  10. Punk Mambo (2014)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Katharine Efird
  2. Akiel Guzman
  3. Huseyin Ozkan
  4. Zach Hazard
  5. Josh Shalek
  6. Mary Gumport
  7. Toni Infante
  8. Idalia Robinson
  9. Guido Kuip
  10. Tyler Jacobson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Barkley, Danny
  2. Mantle, Regina
  3. Vilgax
  4. Mandark
  5. Eddy (Cartoon Network)
  6. Edd (Cartoon Network)
  7. Ed (Cartoon Network)
  8. Mancetti, Jimmy
  9. Throwdown (Marvel)
  10. Gleason, Alice
   View All


   
Doctor Solar - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Philip Solar

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1975 | 1976 | 1991 | 1995 | 2004 | 2005 | 2007 | 2010 | 2011


October 1962:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1962) #1

December 1962:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1962) #2

March 1963:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1962) #3

June 1963:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1962) #4

September 1963:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1962) #5

November 1963:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1962) #6

March 1964:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1962) #7

July 1964:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1962) #8

June 1975:
The Occult Files of Doctor Spektor (1973) #14 - 'The Night Lakota Died'

December 1976:
The Occult Files of Doctor Spektor (1973) #23 - 'Where Mortal Fear to Tread'

October 1991:
Solar, Man of the Atom (1991) #2 - 'Second Death, Part 2: Out Of My Mind'

November 1991:
Solar, Man of the Atom (1991) #3 - 'Second Death, Part 3: Reality Check'

December 1991:
Solar, Man of the Atom (1991) #4 - 'Second Death, Part 4: ...All For One'

April 1995:
The Original Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (1995) #1

December 2004:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2004) HC vol. 01 - 'Volume One'

June 2005:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2004) HC vol. 02 - 'Volume Two'

September 2005:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2004) HC vol. 03 - 'Volume Three'

November 2007:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2004) HC vol. 04 - 'Volume Four'

May 2010:
Free Comic Book Day: Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom/Magnus, Robot Fighter (2010) nn
Free Comic Book Day: Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom/Magnus, Robot Fighter (2010) nn (Chicago Con 2010 Doctor Solar/ Magnus Robot Fighter FCBD Retailer Edition)

July 2010:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #1 - 'Troublemaker, Part One: Lust and Leviathan'
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #1 (SDCC 2010 exclusive) - 'Troublemaker, Part One: Lust and Leviathan'

August 2010:
Magnus, Robot Fighter (2010) TPB vol. 01 - 'Magnus, Robot Fighter Volume 1'

September 2010:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #2 - 'Troublemaker, Part Two: Out of the Frying Pan...'

October 2010:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #3 - 'Troublemaker, Part Three: ...Into the Inferno'

December 2010:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #4 - 'Troublemaker, Part Four: Though Hellspawn Should Bar the Way'

February 2011:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #5

March 2011:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #6

April 2011:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) TPB vol. 01 - 'Troublemaker'

July 2011:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #7

September 2011:
Doctor Solar, Man of the Atom (2010) #8 - 'Revelation'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design