Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Beppo (Earth-1) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1959 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1979 | 1985 | 1986 | 1990 | 1991 | 2000 | 2003 | 2005 | 2006 | 2008 | 2009 | 2013


October 1959:
Superboy (1949) #76

June 1961:
Action Comics (1938) #277 - 'The Battle Of The Super-Pets!'

February 1962:
Adventure Comics (1938) #293 - 'The Legion Of Super-Traitors!'

October 1963:
Adventure Comics (1938) #313 - 'The Condemned Legionnaires!'

July 1964:
Adventure Comics (1938) #322 - 'The Super-Tests Of The Super-Pets!'

November 1964:
Action Comics (1938) #318 - 'The Death Of Luthor'
Superman (1939) #173 - 'The Triumph of Luthor and Brainiac!'

April 1965:
Action Comics (1938) #323
Superman (1939) #176 - 'Superman's Day of Truth!'

April 1966:
Adventure Comics (1938) #343 - 'The Evil Hand Of The Luck Lords!'

December 1966:
Adventure Comics (1938) #351 - 'The Forgotten Legion!'

January 1968:
Adventure Comics (1938) #364 - 'The Revolt Of The Super-Pets!'

May 1969:
Adventure Comics (1938) #380 - '[LSH:] The Legion's Space Odyssey!'

April 1970:
Action Comics (1938) #387 - 'Even A Superman Dies!'

September 1979:
The World of Krypton (1979) #3 - 'The Last Days Of Krypton'

August 1985:
Ambush Bug (1985) #3 - 'The Ambush Bug History of the DC Universe'

March 1986:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #13 - 'Krona to Losers'

May 1990:
Animal Man (1988) #23 - 'Crisis'

August 1991:
Action Comics (1938) #668 - 'The Ghost of Luthor'

October 2000:
Adventures of Superman (1987) #583 - 'The Reign of Emperor Joker, Part Three: Life is But a Very Bad Dream'

2003:
Animal Man (1988) TPB vol. 03 - 'Deus Ex Machina'
Animal Man (1988) TPB vol. 03 (2nd Printing) - 'Deus Ex Machina'

2005:
Bizarro World (2005) OGN HC - 'Bizarro World'

April 2006:
Bizarro World (2005) OGN SC - 'Bizarro World'

October 2008:
DC Goes Ape (2008) TPB

March 2009:
Showcase Presents Ambush Bug (2009) TPB vol. 01

September 2009:
Final Crisis: Legion of Three Worlds (2008) #5 - 'Book Five'

July 2013:
Animal Man (1988) Omnibus - 'The Animal Man Omnibus'

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design