May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. The Battles of Bridget L...
  2. The White Donkey: Termin...
  3. Axiom (2016)
  4. Avengers (2013)
  5. 100% Marvel: Deathlok - ...
  6. Veuve Noire (2000)
  7. Mythos: Lovecraft's Worl...
  8. Max: Veuve Noire (2003)
  9. 100% Marvel: Panthè...
  10. Micronauts: Revolution (...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chris Wahl
  2. Julia Frost
  3. Maximilian Uriarte
  4. Chris Panda
  5. Mattia Dal Corno
  6. Chris O'Halloran
  7. Stefano Sironi
  8. Farid Ben Maiz
  9. Marco Rizzo
  10. DRZ
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Reyes (DC)(Rebirth), Mil...
  2. Reyes (DC)(Rebirth), Bia...
  3. Reyes (DC)(Rebirth), Alb...
  4. Ortiz (DC)(Rebirth), Pac...
  5. La Dama (DC)(Rebirth)
  6. Del Vecchio (DC)(Rebirth...
  7. Blue Beetle (DC)(Rebirth...
  8. None, Terry
  9. Brinke, Casey
  10. Lotion
   View All


   
Brother Power The Geek - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1968 | 1985 | 1989 | 1991 | 1993 | 1999 | 2000 | 2004 | 2006 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2015 | 2016


Sep/Oct 1968:
Brother Power the Geek (1968) #1 - 'A Thing Is Born!'

Nov/Dec 1968:
Brother Power the Geek (1968) #2 - 'A Visit from the Dead!'

May 1985:
Who's Who: The Definitive Directory of the DC Universe (1985) #3 - 'Black Lightning to Byth'

Dec/Jan 1985:
Ambush Bug Stocking Stuffer (1986) #1 - 'I Knew I shoulda Taken that Left Toyn Back in Albakoyky / In Night of the Living Doll / etc'

March 1989:
Blasters Special (1989) #1 - 'Blasters'

Annual 1989:
Swamp Thing (1985) Annual 05

February 1991:
Who's Who in the DC Universe (1990) #7 - 'Aqualad To Wonder Woman Supporting Cast'

June 1993:
Vertigo Visions - The Geek (1993) #1 - 'Homelands of the Dolls'

1999:
Neil Gaiman's Midnight Days (1999) TPB - 'Neil Gaiman's Midnight Days'

April 1999:
Conjurors (1999) #1 - 'The Birth of Magic'

May 1999:
Conjurors (1999) #2 - 'The Death of Magic'

June 1999:
Conjurors (1999) #3 - 'Magic and Machine'

February 2000:
Totems (2000) OGN SC

October 2004:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia'

September 2006:
The Vault of Michael Allred (2006) #1

November 2006:
The Vault of Michael Allred (2006) #3

2008:
The Vertigo Encyclopedia (2008) HC - 'The Vertigo Encylopedia'

September 2008:
The DC Comics Encyclopedia (2004) HC - 'The DC Comics Encyclopedia: Updated And Expanded'

March 2009:
Showcase Presents: Ambush Bug (2009) TPB vol. 01

2010:
The Brave and the Bold (2007) HC - 'Team-Ups of the Brave and the Bold'

January 2010:
The Brave and the Bold (2007) #29 - 'Lost Stories of Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow'

August 2011:
The Brave and the Bold (2007) TPB - 'Team-Ups of the Brave and the Bold'

July 2012:
Neil Gaiman's Midnight Days (1999) HC - 'Neil Gaiman's Midnight Days: The Deluxe Edition'

March 2015:
The Multiversity: Guidebook (2015) #1

October 2015:
The Multiversity: The Deluxe Edition (2015) HC - 'The Multiversity: The Deluxe Edition'

2016:
Prez: The First Teen President (2016) TPB - 'Prez: The First Teen President'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design