May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Kelly: The Cartoonist Am...
  2. Warship Jolly Roger (201...
  3. The Knight Life (2010)
  4. Civil War II: Ulysses (2...
  5. Generation Zero (2016)
  6. Phineas and Ferb Quantum...
  7. Godzilla: Rage Across Ti...
  8. Defenders Epic Collectio...
  9. The Natural Inquirer (19...
  10. The Wildlands (2016)
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. John Sinsky
  2. Frank Salvatini
  3. Alex Southern
  4. Duane Allen
  5. Danny Tallerno
  6. Masanabu Sato
  7. Jordan Black
  8. Jorge Benuy
  9. Joaquin Blasquez
  10. Leo Sommers
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Monster (Dark Horse)
  2. Kennelworth
  3. Newgator, Alfred E
  4. Brother Hood
  5. Hangdog, Hubert H
  6. Frog, J. Fenimore
  7. Dodo, Dunbar
  8. Toxin, Pointer X
  9. Kongaroo
  10. Jailhouse Roc
   View All


   
All-American (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Giovanni Magniconte

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1994 | 2007 | 2008 | 2011


November 1986:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #1 - 'This Legend Born!'

December 1986:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #2 - 'The Robot in my Rose Garden'

January 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #3 - 'The Witches of Westchester'

February 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #4 - 'Cry Vengeance!'

March 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #5 - 'Freaks are for Fighting'

April 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #6 - 'Out of the Blue'

May 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #7 - 'Clowntime is Over'

June 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #8 - 'All or Nothing'

July 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #9 - 'May the Best Sport Win'

August 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #10 - 'Deadly Force'

September 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #11 - 'In ? We Trust'

October 1987:
Kickers, Inc. (1986) #12 - 'Watch Your Step'

July 1988:
D.P.7 (1986) #21

August 1988:
D.P.7 (1986) #22 - 'Army Dreamers'

October 1989:
The War (1989) #1 - 'Mobilization'

November 1989:
The War (1989) #2 - 'Confrontation'

December 1989:
The War (1989) #3 - 'Retaliation'

March 1990:
The War (1989) #4 - 'Aftermath'

March 1994:
Quasar (1989) #56 - 'Starblast Pt. 10 - Nuke Me with the New'

April 1994:
Quasar (1989) #57 - 'Three Men and a Cocoon'
Starblast (1994) #4 - 'The End Of The World (As We Know It)'

June 2007:
All-New Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z: Update (2007) #2 - 'Adam II to Zodiak'

March 2008:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) HC vol. 01 - '1602 A.D. to Blackwing (Manfredi)'

2011:
Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A to Z (2008) TP vol. 01 - '1602 A.D. to Blackwing (Manfredi)'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design