Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
More ComicBookDB: Facebook Twitter
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
The Heap (01 - Hillman Comics) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Baron Eric von Emmelman

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1952 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1996 | 1998 | 2011


April 1952:
Airboy Comics (1945) #3

August 1986:
Airboy (1986) #3 - 'Misery Loves Company..'
Airboy (1986) #4 - 'Assault on Villa Miserio'

September 1986:
Airboy (1986) #5 - 'Misery Takes a Holiday'
The New Wave (1986) #8

October 1986:
The New Wave (1986) #9 - 'The Lady's Daughter'

November 1986:
The New Wave (1986) #10 - 'Breach of Faith'

June 1987:
Airboy (1986) #24 - 'Bio-Hazard! / Retreat From Hell, Part Two'

July 1987:
Airboy (1986) #25

August 1987:
Airboy (1986) #27
Airboy (1986) #28
Airboy And Mr. Monster (1987) #1 - 'The Cafe at the Edge of the World'

September 1987:
Airboy (1986) #29
Airboy (1986) #30 - 'Blood and Iron'

March 1988:
Target: Airboy (1988) #1 - 'Target: Airboy!'

April 1988:
Airboy (1986) #38
Amazing Heroes (1981) #138 - '2nd Annual Swimsuit Issue!!'

May 1988:
Airboy (1986) #39 - 'A Wire Down'
Airboy (1986) #40

August 1988:
Total Eclipse (1988) #2

November 1988:
Total Eclipse: The Seraphim Objective (1988) #1 - 'The Seraphim Objective'

1989:
Airboy (1986) TPB - 'The Return of Valkyrie'

January 1989:
Airboy (1986) #46 - 'The Hushed Fields of Battle'

April 1989:
Total Eclipse (1988) #5 - 'Finale!'

June 1989:
Airboy (1986) #49 - 'Misery Triumphant'

1996:
Golden-Age Men of Mystery (1996) #1

July 1998:
Total Eclipse (1998) #1

August 2011:
The Heap (2011) #1 (Cover A)
The Heap (2011) #1 (Cover B)

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design