Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Infinity Gauntlet Omnibu...
  2. Reuse@!! (2014)
  3. Darksheer (1994)
  4. The Birthday Gift (2008)
  5. Reuse@ (2013)
  6. Ramar of the Jungle (195...
  7. Marvels Of Science (1946...
  8. Lawbreakers (1951)
  9. Reuse@! (2014)
  10. Lawbreakers Suspense Sto...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Shaun Mitchell
  2. Fumio Agata - '県 文緒'
  3. Herman Browner
  4. Robert Sanders
  5. Bob Seevers
  6. Ken Brickley
  7. Marcus Nicholas Almand - 'M. Nicholas Almand'
  8. Paul Whitmore
  9. Dennis Laugen
  10. Westbrook Wilson
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Blok (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  2. Timber Wolf (DC)(Legion ...
  3. Mordru (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  4. Vidar (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  5. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  6. Ranzz (DC)(Legion - 5 Ye...
  7. Roxxas (DC)(Legion - 5 Y...
  8. Erin (DC)(Legion - 5 Yea...
  9. Nah (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
  10. Nal (DC)(Legion - 5 Year...
   View All


   
Crippler (Marvel) - Chronological Listing
Real Name: Karl Striklan

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 2000 | 2002 | 2007


Annual 1991:
Daredevil (1964) Annual 07 - 'The Von Strucker Gambit, Part 1: Crippling Death'

July 1992:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #2 - 'Gattling's Guns'

August 1992:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #3 - 'Big Guns-Part2-The Corrupt Pulpit'

September 1992:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #4 - 'My Dinner with Doom?'

October 1992:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #5 - 'Double Jeopardy'

November 1992:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #6 - 'Museum of Theft'

December 1992:
Deathlok (1991) #18 - 'Cyberwar, Part Two: The Enemy Within'
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #7 - 'Exhibition Closed'

Annual 1992:
Daredevil (1964) Annual 08

1993:
Die Spinne (1980) #224 - 'Venoms Braut'

January 1993:
Deathlok (1991) #19 - 'Cyberwar, Part Three: Siege'
Fantastic Four (1961) #372 - 'No More the Hero!'
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #8 - 'War Criminal'

February 1993:
Fantastic Four (1961) #373 - 'Shattered Lives'
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #9 - 'Origins'

March 1993:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #10 - 'Crossed Purposes'
The Amazing Spider-Man (1963) #375 - 'Spidey Vs. Venom: The Final Confrontation!'

April 1993:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #11 - 'Battle Lines'

May 1993:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #12

August 1993:
Daredevil (1964) #319 - 'Temptation'
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #15 - 'Vipers in Our Midst!'
The Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe: Master Edition (1990) #33

September 1993:
Daredevil (1964) #320 - 'Fall From Grace'
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #16 - 'Crusaders Against Hunger'

October 1993:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #17 - 'Enlightened Allies'

November 1993:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #18 - 'Recouping Losses'

December 1993:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #19 - 'My Enemy, My Ally'

January 1994:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #20 - 'On the Town'

February 1994:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #21 - 'Home of the Bodybag'

March 1994:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #22 - 'Don't Believe the Hype'

April 1994:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #23 - 'Death Threats'

May 1994:
Daredevil (1964) #328 - 'Apprehensions'
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #24 - 'Family Value'

June 1994:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #25 - 'Reunions'

October 1994:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #29 - 'Stolen History'

November 1994:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #30 - 'Regretful Decisions'

1995:
Die Spinne (1980) #236 - 'Sieg der Gerechtigkeit'

February 1995:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #33 - 'Decisions Undone'

March 1995:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #34 - 'Real Life'

April 1995:
Silver Sable and the Wild Pack (1992) #35 - 'Once More Into The Fray'

February 1996:
Sarjakuvalehti (1990) 1996-02 - 'Daredevil'

May 1996:
Chaos! Quarterly (1995) #3 - 'Even More Dark Tales from the Worlds of Chaos'

January 1997:
Evil Ernie: Baddest Battles (1997) #1

2000:
Marvel Exklusiv (1998) #26 - 'Daredevil: Höllenfahrt'

August 2000:
Thunderbolts (1997) #41 - 'Tug of War !'

Annual 2000:
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999) Annual 2000 - 'Old Acquaintances'

September 2002:
Thunderbolts (1997) #67 - 'Trust in Fear'

March 2007:
Civil War: Battle Damage Report (2007) #1

© 2005-2014 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design