May Contest!  |  Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Die Chroniken von Wakfu ...
  2. Ludwig B (2015)
  3. Brave 10 (2008)
  4. Baby Birth (2003)
  5. Astro Boy (2000)
  6. Alichino (2004)
  7. Crisis en tierras Infini...
  8. Catharsis (1994)
  9. True Believers: Invincib...
  10. True Believers: Daredevi...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Chad Bonin
  2. Luca Ficarelli
  3. Andrea Rahmeyer
  4. Anthony Masino
  5. N. Eaton
  6. Moose Harris
  7. Nicole Hoang
  8. Daniela Solange de Los Ángeles Umaña Araya - 'Kissa Maraña'
  9. Francisco Antonio Pérez Ortiz - 'Francisco K.'
  10. Lara Lacucci
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Hawkina
  2. Lukano
  3. Lanta
  4. Macrophage (Humanity)
  5. The Visualizer (Humanity...
  6. The Endorphin (Humanity)
  7. Cathexis (Humanity)
  8. Killer Lymphocyte (Human...
  9. The Natural Killer (Huma...
  10. reuse
   View All


   
Protex (DC) - Chronological Listing
Real Name:

Return to this character's main page

Skip to: 1997 | 2001


January 1997:
JLA (1997) #1 - 'Them!'

February 1997:
JLA (1997) #2 - 'The Day The Earth Stood Still'

March 1997:
JLA (1997) #3 - 'War Of The Worlds'

April 1997:
JLA (1997) #4 - 'Invaders From Mars!'

September 2001:
JLA (1997) #56 - 'Terror Incognita - Part 2: The Harvest'

October 2001:
JLA (1997) #57 - 'Mind Over Matter'

November 2001:
JLA (1997) #58 - 'Dying Breath'

© 2005-2016 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design